Results 1 to 30 of 120

Thread: Sonar 2012 and Off Sonar events

Threaded View

  1. #1
    old school unknown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    washington
    Posts
    5,744

    Default Sonar 2012 and Off Sonar events

    First round of the lineup announced today! Finally! I'm extremely excited to see what else they book and not to mention all the Off Sonar shows.

    Artists:
    The Roots (US)
    Hot Chip (UK)
    James Blake dj (UK)
    Fatboy Slim (UK)
    Richie Hawtin (CA)
    Amon Tobin ISAM (BR)
    Squarepusher (UK)
    deadmau5 (CA)
    Nicolas Jaar (US)
    Luciano (CH)
    Azari & III (CA)
    Friendly Fires (UK)
    Metronomy (UK)
    Modeselektor (DE)
    Mouse On Mars (DE)
    Laurent Garnier presents LBS (FR)
    Hyperdub presents Kode9 + Cooly G + Scratcha DVA (UK)
    Austra (CA)
    Jacques Greene (CA)
    Jacques Lu Cont (UK)
    John Talabot (ES)
    Diamond Version featuring Alva Noto & Byetone + Atsuhiro Ito (DE-JP)
    Brainfeeder presents Thundercat + Kutmah + Lapalux (US)
    Maya Jane Coles (UK)
    Mary Anne Hobbs Vs Blawan (UK)
    100% Silk presents Ital + Maria Minerva + LA Vampires + Magic Touch (US)
    Peaking Lights (US)
    Julio Bashmore (UK)
    BBC Radio 1 presents Annie Mac & guests (UK)
    Trevor Jackson (UK)
    When Saints Go Machine (DK)
    The Suicide Of Western Culture (ES)
    Darkside (Nicolas Jaar & Dave Harrington) (US)
    Plapla Pinky (FR)
    Psilosamples (BR)
    Dago (BR)
    Uner (ES)
    Supersilent featuring John Paul Jones (NO-UK)

    More Names Added 3/28:
    New Order (UK)
    Die Antwoord (ZA)
    James Murphy (US)
    Daedelus Archimedes Show (US)
    Cornelius presents salyu x salyu (JP)
    Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (UK)
    The 2 Bears (UK)
    Daniel Miller (UK)
    Pegasvs (ES)
    Pretty Lights (US)
    Lolo & Sosaku (ES)
    Ricardo Donoso (BR)
    Masaki Batoh ľ Brain Pulse Music (JP)
    Mostly Robot (DE)
    Keys N Krates (CA)
    Madeon (FR)
    Esperit! (ES)
    Discodromo (IT)
    D.Forma (ES)
    Lenticular Clouds (ES)
    Stand Up Against Heart Crime (ES)
    Untold (UK)
    Sinjin Hawke Vs. Zora Jones (ES)

    Red Bull Music Academy presents SonarD˘me
    DJ Harvey (US)
    DJ Spinn & DJ Rashad (US)
    Nguzunguzu (US)
    Club Cheval feat. Canblaster, Myd, Panteros 666 & Sam Tiba (FR)
    Doc Daneeka (UK)
    xxxy (UK)
    Jesse Boykins III (US)
    Om Unit (UK)
    Nehuen (ES)
    Andrea Balency (MX)
    Salva (US)
    Raisa K (UK)
    Nightwave (UK)
    Yosi Horikawa (JP)
    Santiago Latorre (ES)
    Sizarr (DE)
    Exeter (CA)
    Clip! (ES)
    Eltron John (PL)
    Monki Valley (ES)

    More Names Added 4/17:
    Flying Lotus (Brainfeeder Showcase and RBMA Stage)
    Simian Mobile Disco
    Nina Kraviz
    Trust
    Brodinski vs Gesaffelstein
    Brenmar
    DJ2D2
    Koulomek
    Diego Armando vs Guillamino
    Star Slinger
    Eduardo de la Calle
    Coyu
    Arbol
    Logical Nonsense
    Radiorifle
    Esperanza
    Yall DJs
    Microfeel
    Machine Beats
    Igor Marijuan
    Fabel
    El_Txef_Z
    DJ Amable
    Blastto

    Daily breakdown: http://www.sonar.es/es/2012/pg/programacion-por-dias_46


    Off Sonar

    Tues, June 12:
    Just Wax Showcase @ Centric Club (11:30pm-6am) Gauthier DM, Will Deluxe, Greg Brockmann, Vincent Abbo, Rainer
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?364525

    My Favorite Robot Sonar Label Showcase @ Macarena Club (noon-3am) My Favorite Robot, Jori Hulkkonen, Phonogenic, Andrew Grant, Lomez, Nitin
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360874

    Wow Records Showcase & Friends @ Macarena Club (midnight-5am) Mar-T, Audiofly, Coyu, Alex Celler
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360877

    Wed, June 13:
    Fact Limited Edition: Bookings United @ Macarena Club (11:55pm-5am) Pascal FEOS, Sasse, Daniel Wilde, Nico Purman
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360878

    Instinkt Goes Off Sonar @ Catwalk (10pm-6am) Extrawelt (live), M.in, Martin Eyerer, Johnwaynes live, Poolsight, Florian Gasperini, Bono Goldbaum, Bastida & Kaltstrom, Defex, Blablabla, Wild Culture, Thomas A.S b2b Babi, Sutter Cane, Oskare Kalleja b2b Adress, Elic White, Klangkarussell
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?369198

    Loud presents Next Wave @ Centric Club (10:30pm-6am) Cassy, Valentino Kanzyani, Praslea, Vera, Alexandra, Binh, Nicolas Lutz
    http://www.facebook.com/nextwaveibiz...08195102528120

    Onemore @ Cabaret Berlin (11:30pm-6am) Antonio De Angelis, Raymundo Rodriguez, Outart, +friends
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?361279

    Ovum Showcase @ Boulevard Culture Club (11pm-5am) Rm 1: Josh Wink, Steve Bug, Luca Bachetti, Alix Alvarez, Axel Boman
    Rm 2 KiNK live, Perc live, Max Cooper live, Andre Buljat
    Rm 3 Danny Ocean, Julio +special guest
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff2012ovumshowcase
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?357082

    Rejected vs Saved @ Mac Arena Mar Beach Club (2pm-3am) Joris Voorn, Nic Fanciulli, Karotte, Steve Rachmad, Subb-an, Kabale und Liebe, Edwin Oosterwal, &ME, Mark Fanciulli
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360854

    Skweee Gallery - Fine Grains Showcase @ Marula Cafe (9:30pm-5am) Hybakusha (live), Fitzroy North (live), Beatbully (live), Chelis vs Ni˝o, Discos Paradiso Crew Dj Set and Uraki Riddim Dj Set (Fine Grains, The Drop / UK)
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?366914

    SUOL Label Night @ Wolf Club (11:30pm-6am) Trickski, Till von Sein, Chopstick & Johnjon, Daniel Bortz, Fritz Kalkbrenner
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff2012suollabelnight

    Tronic Treatment @ City Hall (10:30pm-5:30am) Christian Smith, 2000 and One, Kaiserdisco, Wehbba, Dosem, Funk D'Void, Santos, Psycatron, Marko Nastic, DJ Anna
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?362057

    Voyage @ El Maravillas (5pm-4am) Hernan Cattaneo, Henry Saiz, Dosem, Cora Novoa, Wehbba, Ivan Picazo, Days Off, One D, Norman H, Nick Varon, Loisan +Tronic special guest (Christian Smith)
    http://www.facebook.com/events/374949895877602/

    Warm, Electric Minds & Fina Records Sonar Party 2012 @ BeCool (10pm-6am) electric minds & Warm Move D Prosumer Nick Hoppner Warm Residents Dolan Bergin Fina Records & mono_cult Tiger & Woods Francis Inferno Orchestra Matt Long Simon Morell Brad Mercer Paul Kaminski
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?335644


    Thurs, June 14:
    Beatsworkin Secret Off Sonar Castle Party at The Secret Castle - 15 minutes outside of city centre (5pm-5am) Pete Dafeet (Lost My Dog/Robsoul/) Colin Dale (Endemic Digital/Evasive/Plastic City) Beatsworkin aka Jamie Bawn & Chris Eaton (Two Forks/Masterplan/Smartie Partie) Rob Pearson (Evasive/Wiggle) Najan Ward (Lost My Dog) Kirsten Sees (Area 38/Evasive)
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?356637
    http://www.facebook.com/events/336987616357975/

    Classic Showcase @ Boulevard Culture Club (11pm-5am) Derrick Carter, Luke Solomon, Eats Everything, Matt Tolfrey, Terry Francis, Ripperton, Severino, Suarea Big Cat, Timid Boy
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?358534

    Cocoon Heroes @ Mac Arena Mar Beach Club (noon-3am) Tobi Neumann, Daniel Stefanik, Frank Lorber, Dorian Paic, Markus Fix, Chris Tietjen, Martin Huergo
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360858

    East Ender Festival Day 1 @ East Ender Park (4pm-6am) Showcases by: Desolat, CLR, This and That, Moonharbour, Circus Company, Bass Culture, Katerholzig, and more TBC: Loco Dice, Marco Carola, tINI, The Martinez Brothers, Guti (live), Premiesku (live), Chris Liebing, Marcel Dettmann, Terence Fixmer (live), Audiofly, Mar-T, Tommy Four Seven, Brian Sanhaji, Dan Drastic, Luna City Express, Patrick Lindsey, Tim Green, Martinez, Davide Squillace, Matthias Tanzmann, Nicone, Dirty Doering, youANDme, Larsson, D'Julz, Sety, dOP live, Franck Roger, Anonym (live), Alex Picone, Phillippe Liard, Planktom
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?363622

    Get Perlonized @ Facotry Club (11pm-5am) Zip, Samme Dee, Portable
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?359868

    Half Baked- Sonar Rooftop Garden Party (Day/Night) @ Miramar Club Rooftop Garden (2pm-3am) Rooftop 2pm-11:30pm // Inside 9pm-3:30am Les Fils Du Calvaire, Hold Youth (Sueil b2b Le loup), The Mole b2b Mike Shannon, Mara Trax, Onur Ozer, Rainer, Greg Brockmann b2b Julietta, DJ W!ld, Christian Burkhardt live, Yakine, Robin Ordell
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?349127

    Huntleys & Palmers Showcase @ Razzmatazz (12am-5am) Auntie Flo ft. Esa (live + DJ), Sophie live, Alejandro Paz, Andrew, +special guests
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?359237

    Items & Things meets Get The Curse @ Hotel Z, Barcelona (11pm) | Magda / Clement Meyer / Troy Pierce / Tomas More / Madato / Darabi / NYMA
    http://www.iheartitems.com/
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?368269

    Life and Death Showcase & Visionquest @ Esferic Bcn/Plaša Dante (5pm-5am) Seth Troxler, Tale of Us, Benoit & Sergio, Mano Le Tough, Cassy, Ryan Crosson, Shaun Reeves, Lee Curtiss, Clockwork, DJ Tennis Thugfucker, Andrea Fiorito, Bill Patrick
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?363794

    Mobilee Pool Session @ Piscinas Municipales Montjuic (noon-10pm) Robbie Akbal vs And.Id, Dan Curtin vs Safeword, Ray Okpara vs David Labeij, Sebastian Radlmeier vs Re.You, Rodriguez Jr. vs Ralf Kollmann, Subb-an vs Nic Fanciulli, Sebo K vs Martin Landsky, Anja Schneider vs Nicole Moudaber, Pan-Pot vs Slam
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff2012mobilee_friends1
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?358762

    Numbers Off-Sonar Party @ Sala Apolo (11pm-6am) Levon Vincent, Joy Orbison b2b Jackmaster, Spencer, Nelson
    http://www.facebook.com/events/297133420340280/

    One Records Showcase @ Macarena Club (11:55pm-5am) Subb-an, Hector, Adam Shelton, Slok
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360882

    Poker Flat & 2020 Vision @ Boo Beach Club (6pm-5am) Steve Bug [sunset terrace set], Ralph Lawson, Deetron, Vincenzo, Phonique, Simon Baker, Huxley, Alex Niggemann, Martin Landsky, PBR streetgang, Jonny Cade, Guille De Juan, Danny Raper +more
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?361323

    Pullproxy Showcase @ Moog (11:55pm-?) Falko Brocksieper, Alland Byallo, Agaric, Jonas Kopp
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff2012pullproxyshowcase

    Pura Music & Reisei Records Showcase @ El Maravillas (6pm-late) Hector Couto, Javi Bora, Le vinyl, Roberto Palmero, Qmusse, Santi Garcia, Paul Mad, Juan Zolbaran, Jonay Evora
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?364444

    RA by day @ Hotel Diagonal (2pm-9pm) invitation only Dyed Soundorom, Tale of Us, Soul Clap, Nicholas (live)
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?358489

    Radar'12 Hessle Audio presents at BeCool (12pm-6am) Four Tet, Pearson Sound, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Peverelist, Elgato
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?345488

    Rebelrave Barcelona @ Wild Villa (12pm-10pm) Amirali live, Damian Lazarus, Infinity Ink live, Fur Coat, Kenny Glasgow, Just Be (Bushwacka), Russ Yallop, Subb an, Clive Henry, Francesca Lombardo, Jozif, Droog, Brohn, Adeline, Javi Sampol & Albert Rodriguez & special guests
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?369384

    Save the Day @ Hotel W (11am-8pm) Theo Parrish (3h set), Cobblestone Jazz live, Mark E, Soulphiction live, Roman Flugel, RNDM, John Roberts live, Lawrence, Palisade live, Astroboys, Pau Roca, Pettre, Marc Pinol
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?356427

    Soma Showcase @ La Terrrazza (11:55pm-7am) Silicone Soul, Gary Beck, Slam (Live Set), Harri & Domenic
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360895

    Soundvision presents Off Sonar Party @ Onix Club (11:55pm-6am) Spektre (live), Olivier Giacomotto, Kazu Kimura, Christian Cambas, Andrea Frisina, AnGy KoRe, Dualitik, Sysknob, Nuke, Catmer, Jorge Rens
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?362823

    Warehoused Part 1 @ Mephisto (11pm-6am) Butch, Deetron, Max Cooper (only 1 hour live/closing), Catz 'N Dogz, Oliver $, Lokesh, Wesley Blake, Dusty
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?358952

    Watergate Ego and Whatpeopleplay: 10 Years Watergate @ El Monsaterio (invite only 2pm-midnight) Solomun, Ellen Allien, Tiefschwarz, M.A.N.D.Y. (Philipp Jung), H.O.S.H., Mathias Kaden, Heidi, DJ Hell, Sebo K, Marco Resmann + more special guests TBA
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?356067

    WIP The Jackaton @ Wolf Club (11:30pm-6am) Heidi, Mathias Kaden, Catz N Dogz, Richy Ahmen, Lauhaus
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?355974


    Fri, June 15:
    1trax Showcase @ Macarena Club (midnight-5am) Huxly, Matt Tolfrey, Terrence :Terry, Hippe & Hallo, Geddes, Dodha
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360885

    Apollonia vs Visionquest @ Mac Arena Mar (noon-3am) Dyed Soundrom, Dan Ghenacia, Shonky, Djebali, Seth Troxler, Ryan Crosson, Shaun Reeves, Lee Curtiss
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360864

    East Ender Festvial Day 2 @ East Ender Park (4pm-6am) Showcases By: Cadenza Vagabundos, Sci+Tec, BPitch Control, Curle Pull Proxy, Raum, +more TBC: Dubfire, Paul Ritch, Carl Craig (live), Carlo Lio, SHDWPLAY, Nastia, The Junkies, Vincent Abbo, Technasia, Maayan Nidam, Andrea Oliva, C-More, Reboot, Mirko Loko, Lee Van Dowski, Dani Casarano, Alland Byallo, Dave Tarrida, Pablo Bolivar, Jonas Kopp, Dario Zenker, Falko Brocksieper, Darko Esser, Fader, Ellen Allien, Kiki (live), Chaim (live), Thomas Muller, Camea, My Favourite Robot, Omar Gomez, Dokser, Stefano Testa, Alex Lario, Secret Special Guest +More TBC
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?363627

    Electronique Off Sonar 2012 Label Showcase @ 7sinsbar - (8pm-3:30am) Louie Fresco (MEXA , No.19) Jonny Cruz (My Favorite Robot) Corey Baker (Wildkats , Hot Creations) Rebel (Lower East) Max Chapman (Hot Waves) Balcazar & Sordo (No.19) Julien Sandre (Hot Creations) Si Heslin (Neim , Electronique) Matt Henshaw, Higgy (Electronique)
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?353738

    Esperanza & Friends Pool Party @ Zt Hotel Villa Olimpica (2pm-midnight) Damian Schwartz, Dorian Paic, Federico Molinari, Laverne Radix, Franco Cinelli, Dario Zenker, Andres Zacco, Kasper, Papol, Matias Valdmont, D Jordan, more to be confirmed....
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?354039

    Hot Creations Off Sonar @ Boo Beach Club (5pm-late) Jamie Jones, Craig Richards, Miguel Campbell, Richy Ahmed, Infinity Ink, Robert James, Russ Yallop, PBR streetgang, special guest TBA
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?366478

    Innervisions 2012 present El Monasterio @ E.M. (2pm-midnight) Dixon, Todd Terje, ┬me (live), Tale of Us, Henrik Schwarz (live)
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?356069

    Items & Things Down and Out @ City Hall - Troy Pierce, Magda, Marc Houle
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff201...thingsdown_out

    Kompakt Showcase @ Nitsa (11pm-?) Okinawa69, Saschienne, Terranova, Michael Mayer
    http://www.kompakt.fm/dates?date=2012-06-15

    Krush Showcase @ Centric Club Agoria, Tobi Neumann, Nikos, more TBA
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?364769

    Mobilee & Friends #2 @ Hotel Silken Diagonal (2pm-9pm) Slam, Pan-Pot, Rodriguez Jr., Ralf Kollmann
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff2012mobilee_friends2

    RADAR '12 pres. Tresor Showcase @ BeCool (11:55pm-? ) Mike Huckaby, Redshape live, DJ Deep, Puresque // Hintergrundrawuschen & Handmade
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff201...tresorshowcase
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?355948

    Redpoint Alert Booking Party @ KGB (12am-6am) Pau Roca, Unam Zetineb, Rodellar, Razeed
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?361541

    Rockets & Ponies Showcase @ Terrrazza (midnight-7am) Timo Maas, Santos, Hermanez +Special Guest
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360899

    Soundvision presents Off Sonar Party @ Onix Club (4pm-6am) Mihalis Safras, Kiko , Taster Peter, Ron Costa , Los Pastores , Domy , Mirco Violi , Playane , Frink , Eddy Romero , Afrobeat , Ismael Rivas , Luis Bonias , Mindhacker , Soliman , Nakadia , Nicolas Masseyeff , JP Chronic , Sandra wild , Josh Ayala (live) , Moduleight (live) , Frank Hurman , Willy De Loren
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?362828

    Warehoused 2nd Birthday @ Mephisto (11pm-6am) Radio Slave, Oxia, Funk D'Void, James Teej, Lokesh, Wesley Blake, Dusty +Special Guest
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?362322

    WIP Off Sonar - Wet Yourself @ Wolf Club (11:30pm-7am) Mathew Jonson, ChloÚ , Martin Dawson, Alexkid, Clockwork, Peter Pixzel, Jacob Husley, Cormac
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?355975

    Xlusive Boat Pres. Ellum Audio Label Showcase @ Port Forum (2pm-10pm) Maceo Plex, Steve Bug, Life and Death, DJ Tennis, Odd Parents, Danny Daze
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?362842

    Sat, June 16:
    Cynosure & Wagon Repair Showcase @ Moog (11:55pm-6am) Mathew Jonson, Mike Shannon, Danuel Tate live, Dewalta, The Mole, Tyger Dhula
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff201...repairshowcase
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?359426

    East Ender Festival Day 3 @ East Ender Park (4pm-6am) Showcases By: Dim Mak, Cats & Tigers, Home Sweet Home, Techno Taverna +More TBC Steve Aoki, Miss Kittin, Tiga, The Hacker, Adam Port, Till von Sein, Ekkohaus, Stassy, Marcus Meinhardt, Empro, Coc, Fabian Drews +More TBC
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?363631

    Fact Bcn: Supplemental Facts Showcase @ La Terrazza (10pm-7am) Guy Gerber live, tINI, Bill Patrick, Ryan Crosson, Ultrasone, Sonodab
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360901

    Fact Music Pool Presents It's a Fucking Pool Party @ Piscinas Municipales Montjuic (noon-10pm) Seth Troxler, Guy Gerber, Craig Richards, Footprintz (live), Bill Patrick, Behrouz +more TBA
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?362699

    Hotflush Off-Sonar @ NITSA (11pm-9am) Scuba, Jimmy Edgar, Machinedrum, Lando Kal, Jack Haighton
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?369324

    La Funny Vie en Rouge presents Lola ED vs Half Baked @ Zt Hotel Villa Olimpica (1pm-midnight) Anthony Collins, Dan Ghenacia, Seuil, Terence :Terry:, Yakine, Tolga Fidan Presents Rogue, Greg Brockmann, Robin Ordell Special Guests : Cassy, Franck Roger, Roustam (Special Case)
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?362555

    Lost My Dog & Your Only Friend @ The Family Music Club (11pm-6am) Demarkus Lewis, Pete Dafeet, Shades of Gray, Tres Manos, Steve Ferrand, Ryan Bliss
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?361248

    Mirabe Off Sonar 2012 @ Mirabe (11:30am-midnight) Petre Inspirescu, Pier Bucci (live), Luc Ringeisen, Rainer, Mike Shannon, Guillaume & The Couto Dumonts (live), Hermanez, Volta, Nicolas Duvoisin, Animal Trainer, Benja, Reto Ardour, Juan Baeza, Dadive, Felipe Acevedo, Michael Gull, D-andy & T-rony, Lokomotiive, Maris, Dubnoise
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?365118

    Mobilee & Friends #3 @ Hotel Silken Diagonal - Anja Schneider, And.id, Ray Okpara
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff2012mobilee_friends3

    Octopus Recordings Off Sonar Beach Party @ Mac Arena Club (2pm-3am) Kaiserdisco, Sian, Bart Skils, Stefano Noferini, Mr Bizz, WetYourSelf! resident DJS (special b2b set) Calculus, Mladen Tomic, Alex Dolby, Dave Vega + surprise guest from Canada
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?365301

    Ornaments & Friends @ Macarena Club (11:55pm - 5am) Sascha Dive, You&Me, Larsson, De Rolando Analogue Orchestra
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360887

    Oslo Showcase @ Factory Club (11:55pm-6am) Einzelkind, Ray Okpara, Nekes, Federico Molinari, Damian Schwartz, Christian Burkhardt
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff2012osloshowcase
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?357410

    RA VS - Kerri Chandler & Chez Damier @ BeCool (11:55pm-6am) Upstairs: San Soda, SAOirse
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?348785

    Spanish Unit Off Sonar @ Chiringuito Maravillas free (6pm-6am) Diynamic Guest / Dosem / Edu Imbernon / Ivan Picazo / Los Suruba / One D / Ramiro Lopez / Suara Big Cat / Triumph
    http://www.facebook.com/events/309547812454888/

    Viva Music Showcase @ Mac Arena Beach Club (10pm-3am) Steve Lawler, Livio & Roby, Julian Perez, Darius Syrossian, + special guest
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?367513

    WIP Off Sonar Souvenir & Friends @ Wolf Club (11:30pm-7am) Tiefschwarz, Cassy, Noir, Rampa, Re.You, Maher Daniel, Daniel Wilde
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?355976

    Xclusive Boat Pres Cadenza Cruise @ Port Forum (2pm-10pm) Argy / Alex Picone / Cesar Merveille / Mirko Loko / Technasia
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?367811

    Sun, June 17:
    All Inn Records @ Macarena Club (11:55pm - 5am) Mihai Popoviciu, Giovanni Verrina, Polarize, Germano Ventura
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360889

    Culprit + Leftroom @ Hotel Catalonia Barcelona Plaza (noon-9pm) Droog, Dyed Soundorom, Gavin Herlihy, Huxley, jozif, Laura Jones, Luca Bacchetti, MANIK, Matt Tolfrey, Sam Russo, Simon Baker, Shonky, Subb-an
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?363418

    Desolat Used & Abused @ Hotel Me Rooftop (2pm-10pm) Loco Dice, Martin Buttrich, tINI, Guti live, Hector, Alexkid, Enzo Siragusa, Rainer, Livio & Roby, Yaya, Francisco Allendes & Paolo Poletto
    http://www.facebook.com/events/416697385017709/

    East Ender Festival Day 4 @ East Ender Park (4pm-6am) Showcases By: Houserepublic, Bosconi, Sektor Berlin +More TBC Sven Vath, Steve Lawler, Andre Galluzzi, Pier Bucci live, Pascal FEOS, Domenic d'Agnelli, Animal Trainer, Adriatique, Benja & Reto Ardour, Tonio Barrientos, Rodriguez, Serious Beats, Effect, Alma Gold, Patrick Bear, The Mony, Rocco Bruhl, San Proper, Fabio della Torre, Rufus, Gauthier DM, The Clover (live), Mass Prod., DJ Wild, Salvo Castelli, Luigi Aprile, Saro Carrasi +More TBC
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?363632

    Fact Music presents: Get Physical Showcase & Special Guests @ Piscinas Municipales Montjuic (noon-10pm)
    20.30-22.00 MANDY
    19.00-20.30 Booka Shade (DJ Set)
    17.30-19.00 Maceo Plex
    16.00-17.30 DJ T.
    14.30-16.00 Catz N Dogz
    13.00-14.30 Smash TV
    12.00-13.00 Oddparents
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?362701

    Fathers & Sons Meets Lowpitch @ Chiringuito El Maravillas Beach Club (4pm-5am) Livio & Roby, Franco Cinelli, Terrence:Terry:, Julian Perez, Luis Groove, Javier Carballo, Hanfry Martinez, Carlos Sanchez, Octavio Camino
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?366314

    Flying Circus @ Mac Arena Mar (noon-3am) Audiofly, Cassy, Benoit & Sergio, Heidi, Clockworck, Bill Patrick, Special Case, Mar T, Den Ishu
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360871

    Radar 12 - Air London Off Sonar @ Be Cool (10pm-6am) Main room: Nick Curly, Monika Kruse, Glimpse (live) Adam Shelton
    Leftroom vs Culprit official carry-on party in room 2
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?366611

    Redpoint Alert Booking Party @ KGB (7pm-4am) Pau Roca, Unam Zetineb, Rodellar, Razeed
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?361541

    Secretsundaze and The Secret Agency Day & Night @ La Terrazza (6pm-5am) Delano Smith, Sven Weisemann, John Daly, Wbeeza, John Heckle, Giles Smith, James Priestly
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?360906

    Social Experiment @ Wolf Club (11:30pm-6am) Art Department, Deniz Kurtel live, Konrad Black, Nitin, Tone of Arc, Russ Yallop, Louie Fresco, Miguel Puente, Luca C & Brigante ft. Ali Love, and very special surprise guest
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?355977


    Mon, June 18:
    Get Physical Showcase @ Macarena Club - Javier Logares and more TBC
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff201...ysicalshowcase

    Studio 80 presents: We Love Mac Arena Mar @ Mac Arena Mar Beach Club (noon-3am) Agoria, Gregor Tresher, Monika Kruse, Jimpster, Lauhaus, Boris Werner, Matt Tolfrey, Droog, jozif, ONNO (live), Tom Ruijg, Efde
    http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?367186


    Tues, June 19:
    Get Physical Beach @ Mac Arena Mar - Javier Logares and more TBC
    http://www.play.fm/event/sonaroff2012getphysicalbeach
    Last edited by unknown; 05-16-2012 at 08:52 AM.
    Quote Originally Posted by boarderwoozel3 View Post
    I just want to ingest mind-altering chemicals and get my mind blown by tribal lasers.
    Quote Originally Posted by Sleepingrock View Post
    I would rather have an auctioneer mc DnB sets

Similar Threads

  1. SONAR 2011
    By Norwalkguy in forum Other Music Festivals...
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 11-11-2011, 07:20 PM
  2. Sonar Chicago
    By shotglass75 in forum Other Music Festivals...
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 08-17-2010, 12:17 PM
  3. Sonar Festival 2010
    By BlackSwan in forum Other Music Festivals...
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 04-07-2010, 08:54 AM
  4. Halloween Events
    By Distorted_Jungle in forum Other Music Festivals...
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 10-30-2009, 09:36 AM
  5. Sonar Blow Job
    By KungFuJoe in forum Misc. Babble
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-05-2008, 11:13 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •