1. Kings of Leon 94139630
  2. Kanye West 80598678
  3. Arcade Fire 80255784
  4. The Strokes 73710903
  5. Interpol 67708055
  6. Bright Eyes 63803669
  7. Jimmy Eat World 47014667
  8. The National 46885719
  9. Animal Collective 44446751
  10. Crystal Castles 38492331
  11. Broken Social Scene 37486393
  12. The Chemical Brothers 34228902
  13. PJ Harvey 28288041
  14. The Black Keys 26501272
  15. Ratatat 24375017
  16. Klaxons 22309444
  17. Flogging Molly 21248638
  18. City and Colour 20289051
  19. Jack's Mannequin 19583086
  20. Foals 18930645
  21. The New Pornographers 18390558
  22. CSS 17509771
  23. Cut Copy 17175471
  24. Mumford & Sons 16352935
  25. Scissor Sisters 15723970
  26. The Kills 15549322
  27. Gogol Bordello 15111148
  28. Death From Above 1979 13702045
  29. Cold War Kids 13701784
  30. Robyn 13695743
  31. Duran Duran 13164159
  32. Elbow 12403082
  33. Erykah Badu 12387258
  34. Empire of the Sun 10717793
  35. The Radio Dept. 10515920
  36. Two Door Cinema Club 10337578
  37. She Wants Revenge 9994735
  38. Shpongle presents The Shpongletron Experience 9795443
  39. Ellie Goulding 9339224
  40. Marina and the Diamonds 9089795
  41. The London Suede 8804976
  42. Wiz Khalifa 8442293
  43. The Tallest Man on Earth 8237656
  44. Paul van Dyk 7871761
  45. The Presets 7848309
  46. Ms. Lauryn Hill 7833314
  47. Chromeo 7563843
  48. Trentemoller 7496025
  49. Angus and Julia Stone 7325260
  50. Boys Noize 6532635
  51. Menomena 6392941
  52. Hurts 6210813
  53. Bloody Beetroots Death Crew 77 6083049
  54. Wire 5941105
  55. Yelle 5835800
  56. The Drums 5412646
  57. The Pains of Being Pure at Heart 5339156
  58. Best Coast 5259093
  59. Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti 4906834
  60. The Aquabats 4654839
  61. Cee Lo Green 4598445
  62. Leftfield 4552247
  63. Sleigh Bells 4296524
  64. Cage the Elephant 4112877
  65. High Contrast 4066120
  66. Plan B 3773413
  67. Daedelus 3533949
  68. Brandon Flowers 3469006
  69. The Morning Benders 3345274
  70. HEALTH 3152730
  71. fun. 2709612
  72. Lightning Bolt 2698309
  73. Tinie Tempah 2697215
  74. Tame Impala 2631072
  75. Sasha 2455864
  76. Omar Rodriguez Lopez 2415086
  77. Fat Freddy's Drop 2296701
  78. Titus Andronicus 2267060
  79. Fedde Le Grand 2220215
  80. Raphael Saadiq 2182565
  81. Delorean 2157735
  82. Freelance Whales 2134291
  83. Warpaint 2132426
  84. The Rural Alberta Advantage 2049904
  85. YACHT 1998847
  86. Phosphorescent 1952167
  87. The Swell Season 1949731
  88. Caifanes 1872281
  89. Good Old War 1630414
  90. Nosaj Thing 1625285
  91. Moving Units 1523970
  92. Nas & Damian Marley 1503198
  93. Mount Kimbie 1491121
  94. Los Bunkers 1458992
  95. Delta Sprirt 1438180
  96. Twin Shadow 1409965
  97. Phantogram 1402990
  98. Thunderball 1397588
  99. The Felice Brothers 1330482
  100. Magnetic Man 1304879
  101. Neon Trees 1282558
  102. Here We Go Magic 1249977
  103. Axwell 1244764
  104. Kele 1225687
  105. Thao with the Get Down Stay Down 1216171
  106. Ozomatli 1180139
  107. Eliza Doolittle 1179942
  108. Caspa 1113098
  109. Skrillex 1088574
  110. A-Trak 1087771
  111. Duck Sauce 1043836
  112. The Joy Formidable 981364
  113. Scala & Kolacny Bros. 970296
  114. Cold Cave 913704
  115. One Day as a Lion 735873
  116. Sven Vath 724905
  117. DJ Zinc 628616
  118. Steve Angello 627430
  119. DJ Hype 626305
  120. Emicida 553780
  121. Breakage 553148
  122. Big Audio Dynamite 547682
  123. Glasser 532319
  124. Sander Kleinenberg 527863
  125. Andy C 524133
  126. Gayngs 497186
  127. DJ Kentaro 496441
  128. Afrojack 494215
  129. Lil’ B The Based God 483361
  130. Laidback Luke 449892
  131. Jenny and Johnny 447521
  132. The Love Language 447358
  133. Green Velvet 439537
  134. Lorn 394425
  135. Kode9 391042
  136. Tokimonsta 388088
  137. Gypsy and the Cat 377235
  138. Excision 375544
  139. The Twelves 372953
  140. Joy Orbison 367420
  141. Cults 358573
  142. Trampled by Turtles 328723
  143. Take 311367
  144. Monarchy 293585
  145. Chuckie 283134
  146. DJ Marky 268853
  147. Ras G 258227
  148. Bomba Estereo 255865
  149. Ramadanman 254294
  150. Mariachi El Bronx 250672
  151. Black Joe Lewis and the Honeybears 238965
  152. Rye Rye 227383
  153. Erick Morillo 193193
  154. Jack Beats 184380
  155. OFWGKTA 182292
  156. Joachim Garraud 170633
  157. Jakes 159393
  158. Foster the People 155949
  159. Francis and the Lights 152118
  160. OFF! 151571
  161. Terror Danjah 130546
  162. Riva Starr 127595
  163. MEN 116273
  164. Gord Downie 105883
  165. The Henry Clay People 95963
  166. Clare Maguire 83544
  167. Goth Trad 77299
  168. Fistful of Mercy 74408
  169. SBTRKT 55167
  170. Mary Anne Hobbs 52761
  171. Zed Bias 48461
  172. !!! 47194
  173. Roska 46103
  174. 12th Planet 43627
  175. Kyle Hall 42657
  176. EE 31985
  177. Brandt Brauer Frick 29411
  178. Electric Touch 19899
  179. Beardyman 14985
  180. New Pants 11327
  181. G.Q. 1323
  182. Alf Alpha 1034