Page 4 of 8 FirstFirst 12345678 LastLast
Results 91 to 120 of 214

Thread: Glastonbury anyone?

  1. #91

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    So, will nile play any of the songs he is on? I bet he sneaks one in there.

  2. #92

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Full Lineup Released


    http://www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk/line-up/

    edit: link instead of actual lineup
    Last edited by bemerritt; 05-30-2013 at 08:02 AM.

  3. #93
    Member Godspeed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    1,249

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Quote Originally Posted by bemerritt View Post
    Full Lineup Released


    PYRAMID STAGE

    Friday
    ARCTIC MONKEYS
    DIZZEE RASCAL
    THE VACCINES
    PROFESSOR GREEN
    RITA ORA
    JAKE BUGG
    HAIM
    TOUMANI DIABATE

    Saturday
    THE ROLLING STONES
    PRIMAL SCREAM
    ELVIS COSTELLO
    BEN HOWARD
    LAURA MVULA
    BILLY BRAGG
    ROKIA TRAORÉ

    Sunday
    MUMFORD & SONS
    NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS
    VAMPIRE WEEKEND
    KENNY ROGERS
    RUFUS WAINWRIGHT
    FIRST AID KIT
    BASSEKOU KOUYATE

    OTHER STAGE

    Friday
    PORTISHEAD
    FOALS
    ALT-J
    TAME IMPALA
    THE LUMINEERS
    ENTER SHIKARI
    AMANDA PALMER
    THE HIVES
    TBA

    Saturday
    CHASE & STATUS
    EXAMPLE
    TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB
    ALABAMA SHAKES
    NOAH AND THE WHALE
    AZEALIA BANKS
    DRY THE RIVER
    THE 1975
    THE STAVES

    Sunday
    THE XX
    SMASHING PUMPKINS
    EDITORS
    OF MONSTERS AND MEN
    PUBLIC IMAGE LIMITED
    I AM KLOOT
    STORNOWAY
    THE HEAVY
    ZULU WINTER

    WEST HOLTS STAGE

    Friday
    CHIC FEATURING NILE RODGERS
    SEASICK STEVE
    TOM TOM CLUB
    TORO Y MOI
    ALICE RUSSELL
    GOAT
    ZUN ZUN EGUI
    CLASSICA ORCHESTRA AFROBEAT

    Saturday
    PUBLIC ENEMY
    MAJOR LAZER
    MAVERICK SABRE
    THE ORB FEAT. KAKATSITSI
    BADBADNOTGOOD
    THE BOMBAY ROYALE
    FATOUMATA DIAWARA
    TROKER

    Sunday
    BOBBY WOMACK
    LIANNE LA HAVAS
    SÉRGIO MENDES
    ONDATROPICA
    THE CONGOS
    DUB COLOSSUS
    MATTHEW E WHITE
    RIOT JAZZ

    THE PARK STAGE

    Friday
    THE HORRORS
    DJANGO DJANGO
    DINOSAUR JR
    PALMA VIOLETS
    SOLANGE
    KING KRULE
    HALF MOON RUN
    TELEMAN
    RACHEL ZEFFIRA

    Saturday
    FUCK BUTTONS
    CALEXICO
    RODRIGUEZ
    DEVENDRA BANHART
    HAIM
    ED HARCOURT
    MELODY'S ECHO CHAMBER
    JOSEPHINE
    NICK MULVEY

    Sunday
    CAT POWER
    STEVE MASON
    MICHAEL KIWANUKA
    LAURA MVULA
    TIM BURGESS
    STEALING SHEEP
    THE PICTISH TRAIL
    ROZI PLAIN

    JOHN PEEL STAGE

    Friday
    CRYSTAL CASTLES
    THE COURTEENERS
    BASTILLE
    FRIGHTENED RABBIT
    MILES KANE
    LOCAL NATIVES
    PEACE
    KODALINE
    DOG IS DEAD
    SWIM DEEP
    FRANCOIS AND THE ATLAS MOUNTAINS

    Saturday
    HURTS
    EVERYTHING EVERYTHING
    SAVAGES
    JOHNNY MARR
    DAUGHTER
    THE STRYPES
    TOY
    MS MR
    JAGWAR MA
    PRĀTA VĒTRA
    THE RPMs

    Sunday
    PHOENIX
    TYLER, THE CREATOR & EARL SWEATSHIRT
    JAMES BLAKE
    JESSIE WARE
    TOM ODELL
    VILLAGERS
    DEAP VALLY
    SUUNS
    THE BOTS
    THE DANCERS

    ACOUSTIC TENT

    Friday
    SINÉAD O’CONNOR
    GLEN HANSARD
    BILL WYMAN’S RHYTHM KINGS
    MARTHA WAINWRIGHT
    MARTIN STEPHENSON & THE DAINTEES
    JAKE BUGG
    JOEL RAFAEL
    LUCY WARD
    RAINY BOY SLEEP
    THE RIPTIDE MOVEMENT

    Saturday
    THE BOOTLEG BEATLES
    STEVE WINWOOD
    THE PROCLAIMERS
    KT TUNSTALL
    DEACON BLUE’S RICKY ROSS
    ZAC BROWN BAND
    STEVE FORBERT
    BLUES BOY DAN
    HUDSON TAYLOR
    BRIDIE JACKSON & THE ARBOUR

    Sunday
    LUCINDA WILLIAMS
    GABRIELLE APLIN
    SETH LAKEMAN
    JACK SAVORETTI
    GRETCHEN PETERS
    LONDON COMMUNITY GOSPEL CHOIR
    THE GYPSY QUEENS
    MATT CORBY
    TREVOR MOSS & HANNAH-LOU
    PORT ISLA

    AVALON STAGE

    Friday
    SHOOGLENIFTY
    STORNOWAY
    LUCY ROSE
    OYSTERBAND
    MOLOTOV JUKEBOX
    CROWNS
    GORDIE MACKEEMAN AND HIS RHYTHM BOYS
    HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS

    Saturday
    VINTAGE TROUBLE
    BEVERLEY KNIGHT
    NEWTON FAULKNER
    THE URBAN VOODOO MACHINE
    PENGUIN CAFE
    HEADMIX
    MAD DOG MCREA
    BEN CAPLAN
    JOSH DOYLE

    Sunday
    XAVIER RUDD
    GARY CLARK JR.
    EVAN DANDO
    THE STAVES
    JJ GREY & MOFRO
    SIR BRUCE FORSYTH
    THE DESTROYERS
    THE DEMON BARBERS XL
    BRIDIE JACKSON & THE ARBOUR

    LEFT FIELD

    Friday
    BILLY BRAGG & BAND
    EMMANUEL JAL
    THE MILK
    THE COMEDY SPOT: PHILL JUPITAS
    THE RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG
    DEBATES

    Saturday
    THE BEAT
    WAYNE KRAMER
    DIZRAELI & THE SMALL GODS
    THE COMEDY SPOT: STEVE GRIBBIN
    THE RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG
    DEBATES

    Sunday
    AMAZING GRACE LIVE! FEATURING SAM DUCKWORTH, JEHST, SWEET BILLY PILGRIM + SPECIAL GUESTS
    KATE NASH
    GEOFF BERNER
    THE COMEDY SPOT: CHRIS COLTRANE
    THE RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG
    DEBATES

    SPIRIT '71 STAGE / GLADE

    Friday
    SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO (LIVE)
    ELITE FORCE
    YOUSEF
    STANTON WARRIORS
    ROBYN HITCHCOCK AND THE VENUS 3
    SLIM CHANCE
    DON LETTS
    ACOLLECTIVE
    DON LETTS
    SARITAH
    DON LETTS
    GRINGO SKA
    DON LETTS

    Saturday
    BOYS NOIZE
    MIXHELL
    KAHN
    THE CORRESPONDENTS
    DON JOHNSTON
    ELECTRIC SWING CIRCUS
    DON JOHNSTON
    GYPSY HILL
    CHRIS TOFU
    KITTEN & THE HIP
    CHRIS TOFU
    SLAMBOREE
    CHRIS TOFU
    BEATBOX COLLECTIVE

    Sunday
    EATSTATIC
    SYSTEM 7
    TRISTAN
    JAMES MONRO
    KAYA PROJECT
    MONKEY PILOT (WHIRL-Y-GIG)
    TERAKAFT
    MONKEY PILOT (WHIRL-Y-GIG)
    SPACE RITUAL
    MONKEY PILOT (WHIRL-Y-GIG)
    SAZ
    DON LETTS
    CASSETTEBOY
    DJ RUBBISH
    BREAKFAST WITH HOWARD

    SONIC

    Friday
    HOT NATURED
    MACEO PLEX
    DISCLOSURE
    DOG BLOOD
    SBTRKT DJ SET
    JULIO BASHMORE
    STEVE AOKI
    GOLD PANDA
    FORGET ME NOT
    MOUNT KIMBIE
    FORGET ME NOT
    THE OTHER TRIBE
    DAVOS

    Saturday
    FAMILY STONE FEATURING ORIGINAL MEMBERS OF SLY & THE FAMILY STONE, JERRY MARTINI, CYNTHIA ROBINSON & GREG ERRICO
    MISTAJAM
    NAS
    MISTAJAM
    RUDIMENTAL
    MISTAJAM
    ALUNAGEORGE
    WILEY DJ SET
    IGGY AZALEA
    CHARLIE SLOTH
    HYPNOTIC BRASS ENSEMBLE
    CHARLIE SLOTH
    ANGEL
    CHARLIE SLOTH

    Sunday
    SUB FOCUS LIVE
    SKREAM AND BENGA FT SGT POKES AND YOUNGMAN
    NETSKY LIVE
    FLUX PAVILION
    ZANE LOWE
    REDLIGHT DJ SET
    TOTALLY ENORMOUS EXTINCT DINOSAUR (DJ SET)
    DR MEAKER
    BOBBY TANK

    WOW!

    Thursday
    TBA
    EATS EVERYTHING
    T.WILLIAMS
    THE 2 BEARS
    ZEBRA KATZ
    HACKMAN
    BIZARRE RIDE 2 THE PHARCYDE

    Friday
    CARL CRAIG
    RUSTIE
    SCUBA
    GEORGE FITZGERALD
    JUSTIN MARTIN
    BONDAX
    SPACE DIMENSION CONTROLLER
    MELÉ AND SLICK DON
    MONKI
    HOSPITALITY BOAT PARTY HOSTED BY MC WREC PRESENTS METRIC, FRED V & GRAFIX, NU:LOGIC AND DANNY BYRD

    Saturday
    MAYA JANE COLES
    KERRI CHANDLER
    BICEP
    HUXLEY
    DUSKY
    FUTUREBOOGIE BOAT PARTY FEATURING CHRISTOPHE + LUKAS, OUTBOXX, FUTUREBOOGIE DJ'S, PBR STREETGANG, CRAZY P, WAIFS & STRAYS AND MAXXI SOUNDSYSTEM

    Sunday
    PEARSON SOUND
    BEN UFO
    PANGEA
    HESSLE AUDIO TAKEOVER PRESENTS - PANGEA, BEN UFO AND PEARSON SOUND
    JOY ORBISON
    JACKMASTER
    B.TRAITS
    FRICTION W/ SCRUFIZZER, P-MONEY AND LINGUISTICS
    KOAN SOUND
    LOADSTAR
    ROCKWELL
    DISMANTLE
    SKREAMIZM BOAT PARTY PRESENTS ROUTE94, ARTWORK, EATS EVERYTHING & SKREAM B2B DISCLOSURE

    GULLY

    Friday
    JUPITER & OKWESS INTERNATIONAL
    MO DJ
    REBELUTION
    DUB PISTOLS
    BLACK ROOTS
    KATCHAFIRE
    LAID BLAK
    FIMBER BRAVO
    GENERALS HI-FI

    Saturday
    DAVID RODIGAN'S RAM JAM
    TBA
    STYLO G
    IRATION STEPPAS
    THE NEXTMEN
    PRINCE FATTY
    ROOTIKAL
    RESONATORS
    CHANNEL ONE
    ONLYJOE

    Sunday
    THE CONGOS
    DREADZONE
    HOLLIE COOK
    NATTY
    BABYHEAD
    BLUE KING BROWN
    SARITAH
    DUB MAFIA FT BUGGSY
    DJ FLORA & SKYLION

    LA PUSSY PARLURE NOUVEAU

    Thursday
    SASKWATCH
    ENGINE EARZ EXPERIMENT
    IVA LAMKUM
    METALS
    3421
    ACOLLECTIVE

    Friday
    ROB DA BANK
    YESKING
    BODHI
    SUBMOTION ORCHESTRA
    BOCA 45
    SIX60
    BOCA 45
    BROOK CANDY
    BOCA 45
    LITTLE BOOTS DISCOTHEQUE
    BOCA 45
    LE CAROUSEL
    RANDY & EARL'S OLD RECORD CLUB
    MIKILL PANE
    RANDY & EARL'S OLD RECORD CLUB
    INC
    RANDY & EARL'S OLD RECORD CLUB

    Saturday
    ENGLISH DISCO LOVERS (EDL) PERSENTS VILLAGE DISCO
    THE BOMBAY ROYALE
    WE DON’T PLAY
    FEEL THE REAL
    SANCHO PANZA
    LAURA MVULA
    DOCTOR D
    DELILAH
    DOCTOR D
    CLEAN BANDIT
    DOCTOR D
    LONDON GRAMMAR
    DOCTOR D
    SAM SMITH
    DOCTOR D
    SAZ
    ISAIAH DREADS

    Sunday
    LAMINATE RADIO
    CHARLES BRADLEY AND HIS EXTRAORDINAIRES
    WESTERN SOUL
    ESTER RADA
    ECLECTIC BALLROOM
    DEEP STREET SOUL
    STAR ONE
    LAST NIGHT IN PARIS
    KING FARMER
    D E N A
    KING FARMER
    FENECH SOLAR
    KING FARMER
    ACOLLECTIVE
    KING FARMER
    HOT D'JOUR

    THE BLUES

    Thursday
    VISIONQUEST THIRTEEN FT SHAUN REEVES, RYAN CROSSON, LEE CURTIS & SETH TROXLER

    Friday
    PARIS DJS PRESENTS - DJOULS, GRANT PHABAO AND PROFESSOR OZ
    BOBBY FRICTION
    THE HEATWAVE
    JSTAR
    MUNGO HIFI
    MISTA SAVONA
    DJ BADLY

    Saturday
    TARGET
    ROBBO RANX B2B SEANI B
    DON LETTS
    MUNGOS HIFI
    JUS NOW
    CHRIS GOLDFINGER
    BARRY ASHWORTH
    DUB FROM ATLANTIS

    Sunday
    MUNGO HIFI
    REGGAE ROAST
    VIBES AND PRESSURE
    BRISTOL HI FI
    SMITH AND MIGHTY
    JAM JAH SOUND
    NICK MANASSEH & EARL 16

    HEDS PARTY

    Thursday
    HEDS PARTY DJS
    ECLECTIC BALLROOM
    MULLET BITCH
    JALAPENO SOUND SYSTEM
    DJ JESSICA JOY
    PARDON MY FRENCH
    PETE SMITH
    FUNKY SWEET POTATO
    DJ DANNY DISC

    Friday
    HEDS PARTY DJS
    MZ RIZK
    DJ DILLI
    ECLECTIC BALLROOM
    INTERGALACTIC SPACE BOOT CAMP

    Saturday
    HEDS PARTY DJS
    JALAPENO SOUND SYSTEM
    DANIEL DANGER FERRO
    SQUAREHEAD
    SUISSE PRESENTS THE REWIND WITH VJ'S BUTTERCUP & PIXELS.

    Sunday
    HEDS PARTY DJS
    HAZEL & BLK
    FENECH SOLAR
    GHETTO FUNK ALLSTARS
    THE MIXNOTS

    RABBIT HOLE

    Thursday
    NICK WARREN DJ
    GEORGE BARKER DJ
    GRANTLY DJ
    DERMOT O'LEARY DJ
    VODKA JELLIES KARAOKE BAND + VERY SPECIIAL GUESTS
    TOBY CONNOR
    PLUCKY PURCELL
    SEAN MCGOWAN
    MIC ARTISTIC

    Friday
    CONCRETE DISCO
    MAGNUS PUTO
    SECRET DJ. AKA DR SPOCK
    THE MAD COWS
    THE FILTHY SIX
    SECRET BANNED BAND
    IVA LAMKUM
    TODD DORIGO
    BETH PORTER & THE AVAILABLES
    THE BOOKSHOP BAND
    KEITH ALLEN

    Saturday
    MERV (EAT STATIC)
    THE OTHER TRIBE
    TROKER
    THE RAILING STAINS
    LUCY ROSE
    B & O'
    LEKIDDO LORD OF THE LOBSTERS!
    GEMMA ROGERS
    BEANS ON TOAST
    BEN CAPLAN

    Sunday
    ULRICH SCHNAUSS
    DEEP STREET SOUL
    THE EGG
    THESE REIGNING DAYS
    SASKWATCH
    MATT CORBY
    LEWIS WATSON
    BLACKBERRY WOOD
    AGE OF GLASS

    STONEBRIDGE BAR

    Thursday
    GREG WILSON
    PSYCHEMAGIK
    HEAVENLY JUKEBOX
    BAGGY MONDAYS
    DJ DIE
    THE POOL DJS
    HEAVENLY JUKEBOX

    Friday
    THE HORRORS (DJ SET), DANIEL AVERY, DAVE MACLEAN (DJANGO DJANGO), DAN BEAUMONT + JAGWAR MA (LIVE)
    HEAVENLY JUKEBOX
    TIME AND SPACE MACHINE
    FIMBER BRAVO (LIVE)
    PETE WIGGS (SAINT ETIENNE)
    HEAVENLY JUKEBOX

    Saturday
    GIRLS MUSIC WITH TODDLA T, THE 2 BEARS, MELE, MARTELO, STYLO G AND SPECIAL GUESTS RUDIMENTAL (DJ SET)
    HEAVENLY JUKEBOX
    FLEETMAC WOOD
    AMATEURISM
    HIP HOP KARAOKE
    HEAVENLY JUKEBOX

    Sunday
    1-800-DINOSAUR PRESENTS JAMES BLAKE, JACKMASTER, AIRHEAD, DAN FOAT
    WAZE AND ODYSSEY
    SPECIAL REQUEST VS FOUND A CURE
    HEAVENLY JUKEBOX
    JOHNNO BUGGED OUT
    LITTLE CHEF
    HIP HOP KARAOKE
    HEAVENLY JUKEBOX

    FREE UNIVERSITY OF GLASTONBURY

    Friday
    VIV GROSKOP
    WILL BURNS
    JOE DUNTHORNE
    RICHARD KING
    MATT SEWELL
    ROY HUTCHINS
    IN THE DARK

    Saturday
    PROF BRIAN COX IN CONVERSATION WITH SHAUN KEAVENY
    SHAUN KEAVENY STAND UP
    MICHAEL SMITH
    MATT SEWELL
    JAMES ENDEACOTT
    WILL BURNS
    IN THE DARK

    Sunday
    QI
    DAN KIERAN
    MATT SEWELL
    WILL BURNS
    TIM BURGESS/SHAUN KEAVENY
    IN THE DARK

    HELL STAGE (SHANGRI-LA)

    Thursday
    FANFARE EN PETARD
    SLAMBOREE ( GLOBAL LOCAL )
    ASAKUSA JINTA ( JAPAN )
    DJ CHRIS TOFU

    Friday
    TRUE TIGER
    ENGINE- EERZ EXPERIMENT
    RADIO ONE ESSENTIAL MIX - SPECIAL GUEST
    RADIO ONE ESSENTIAL MIX - B TRAITS AND ZANE LOWE
    RADIO ONE ESSENTIAL MIX - RUDIMENTAL
    DJ YODA AND TRANSIBERIAN MARCH BAND
    BEATBOX COLLECTIVE
    CHRISTEENE ( NEW YORK )
    DJ CAL JADER - MOVIMIENTOS
    DUTTY MOONSHINE
    ELECTRO BLUES - DJ MONETRIK ( GREECE )
    GYPSY HILL
    WARA
    UP CLOSE WITH - DJ CRAIG CHARLES (BBC 6 )

    Saturday
    STEP 13
    DJ A SKILLZ
    SAM AND THE WOMP
    HYPNOTIC BRASS ENSEMBLE
    DJ CHRIS TOFU / HELL PERFORMERS / TWILIGHT PLAYERS
    GOAT ( SWEDEN )
    PRINCE FATTY AND FRIENDS
    HEAD F UK SOUNDSYSTEM
    ELECTRO SWING - FORMIDABLE VEGETABLE SOUNDSYSTEM ( AUSTRALIA )
    ELECTRO SWING - DJ JON BONGLY
    DOUBLE DROP
    UP CLOSE WITH - NORMAN JAY MBE - GOODTIMES ALL DAY

    Sunday
    GOLDIE
    ETTA BOND AND RAF RILEY
    F.A.M LOVEBULLETS I-D CLOSING PARTY
    FONTI AND BUSHKIN (FAB)
    RUDIMENTAL (BLACKBUTTER SOUNDSYSTEM)
    GORGON CITY (BLACKBUTTER SOUNDSYSTEM)
    KIDNAP KID (BLACKBUTTER SOUNDSYSTEM)
    WOZ (BLACKBUTTER SOUNDSYSTEM)
    MY NEW LENG (BLACKBUTTER SOUNDSYSTEM)
    SPECIAL GUESTS SKREAM
    SOLUTION SOUNDSYTEM AND SPECIAL GUESTS
    F.A.M LOVEBULLETS I-D CLOSING PARTY
    RICHY AHMED (KUBICLE FUN SET)
    LEE FOSS (KUBICLE FUN SET)
    JAMIE JONES (KUBICLE FUN SET)
    ROB JAMES (KUBICLE FUN SET)
    MARK JENKYNS (KUBICLE FUN SET)
    CRAIG RICHARDS (KUBICLEFUN SET)
    VERY SPECIAL GUESTS!

    BAR OF IDEAS (SHANGRI-LA)

    Thursday
    MANGO TRASHER
    DJ CAL JADER ( MOVIMIENTOS)
    DJ BADLY
    DJ QUALITY TOM
    DJ PABLO

    Friday
    MONETRIK
    MANGOTRASHER
    SINBAD AND THE TWILIGHT PLAYERS - BOLLYWOOD SKA SPECIAL
    SINBAD AND THE TWILIGHT PLAYERS - BOLLYWOOD SKA SPECIAL
    DJ MONETRIK
    DJ ECLECKTIK MICK
    DJ MAT THE HAT ( SWING CITY )

    Saturday
    DJ TALL WILL
    KITTEN AND THE HIP
    FORMIDABLE VEDGTABLE ENSEMBLE
    DJ DON JOHNSTON
    DJ JON BONGLY
    DJ RUDDSKI

    Sunday
    DJ CHRIS TOFU
    DJ DR MALAKA
    BRASS BAND
    DJ QUALITY TOM
    DJ MANGO TRASHER

    THE ROCKET LOUNGE (SHANGRI-LA)

    Thursday
    ASAKUSA JINTA ( JAPAN )
    FABULOUS LOUNGE SWINGERS
    ASAKUSA JINTA ( JAPAN )
    CARNY VILLAINS
    SEVEN LITTLE SISTERS
    DJ KAYE LAUDRETTA

    Friday
    NO. 1 STATION
    ROCKET DJS
    BLACKBERRY WOOD
    CHAINSKA BRASSIKA
    NO. 1 STATION
    ED TUDORPOLE
    MIK ARTISTIK
    SEVEN LITTLE SISTERS

    Saturday
    BLACK KAT BOPPERS
    CAEZARS
    BLACK KAT BOPPERS
    DIRTY GENTLEMEN
    MIDNIGHT SPECIAL
    SEVEN LITTLE SISTERS
    HEAVY SUGAR DJS

    Sunday
    KEITH ALLEN GROW UP
    NO. 1 STATION
    KEITH ALLEN GROW UP
    CAEZARS
    LOUIS ELLIOT AND THE EMBERS
    SEVEN LITTLE SISTERS
    ROCKET DJS

    SNAKE PIT (SHANGRI-LA)

    Thursday
    DJ INDIANATONES
    DJ SKUM.
    REEPS ONE
    AFRIQUOI
    HONEYMOON SHAKER
    BJ BOLLOCKS

    Friday
    DJ WRED & DJ BRYNES
    ASAKUSA JINTA ( JAPAN )
    DJ BRYNE
    MC SOLOMON & DJ EDKUT
    THE TWO WRONGIES HOST THE PIT CABARET
    BLACKBERRY WOOD
    DJ.BOLLOCKS

    Saturday
    DJ SKUM & INDIANA TONES
    SLAMBOREE
    DJ SKUM.
    DOUBLE DROP
    CABARET FEATURING ROXY VELVET. KITTY BANG BANG
    ELECTRIC SWING CIRCUS
    DJ INDIANATONES

    Sunday
    DJ BYRNE & DJ WRED
    DUTTY MOONSHINE
    DJ WRED
    BEATBOX COLLECTIVE
    CABARET FEATURING ACTS OF GOD
    NO'1 STATION
    DJ BOLLOCKS

    GENOSYS (BLOCK 9)

    Thursday
    SOUNDSCAPE BY JAMES MATHER
    TO BE CONFIRMED
    TO BE CONFIRMED
    SOUNDSCAPE BY JAMES MATHER
    SOUNDSCAPE BY JAMES MATHER
    SOUNDSCAPE BY JAMES MATHER

    Friday
    SOUNDSCAPE BY JAMES MATHER
    LUKE HOWARD (HORSE MEAT DISCO)
    JULIO BASHMORE (BROADWALK RECORDS)
    BILL BREWSTER
    SETH TROXLER (VISIONQUEST)
    GREG WILSON (CREDIT TO THE EDIT)
    TO BE CONFIRMED

    Saturday
    SOUNDSCAPE BY JAMES MATHER
    TO BE CONFIRMED
    DAN BEAUMONT (CLASSIC)
    BICEP
    GENE HUNT (MUSIC BOXX / TRAX / CHICAGO)
    WORLD UNKNOWN

    Sunday
    SOUNDSCAPE BY JAMES MATHER
    HANNAH HOLLAND & JOSH CAFFE (BATTY BASS)
    ANIL ARRAS (SLAPFUNK) (909 LIVESET)
    FELIX DICKINSON (DFA, FUTUREBOOGIE)
    TYREE COOPER (DANCE MANIA / DJ INTERNATIONAL)
    PARRA

    THE LONDON UNDERGROUND (BLOCK 9)

    Thursday
    TO BE CONFIRMED
    YOUNGSTA (TEMPA, RINSE FM)
    MC PHERESON
    TASH (NEIGHBOURHOOD, RINSE FM)
    DJ HUE JAH FINK

    Friday
    PANKA
    MISS PINK (BM SOHO)
    RANDALL (MAC II)
    FLIGHT (METALHEADZ, RINSE FM)
    DIGITAL & SPIRIT (PHANTOM AUDIO)
    DOUBLE ZERO & MANTRA (RUPTURE)
    NICK RASCALL

    Saturday
    MOXIE (DEVIATION/ NTS RADIO)
    SAMUEL DEEP (SLAPFUNK, AMSTERDAM)
    GRANT NELSON (NICE 'N' RIPE, SWING CITY RECORDS)
    MOSCA (NIGHTSLUGS)
    TO BE CONFIRMED

    Sunday
    BEDLAM & MATTY DREADLESS
    KING SHILOH SOUNDSYSTEM
    DUB VENDOR ALLSTARS FEAT PAPA FACE & D'OXMAN

    NYC DOWNLOW (BLOCK 9)

    Thursday
    TO BE CONFIRMED
    SHOW
    DIGS & WHOOSH (DIY)
    SHOW
    BEN DORLING
    SHOW
    ALI TILLETT

    Friday
    TROUBLE VISION
    SHOW
    JAMES HILLARD (HORSE MEAT DISCO)
    SHOW
    MAURICE FULTON (BUBBLETEASE COMUNICATIONS)
    SHOW
    LUKE HOWARD (HORSE MEAT DISCO)
    SHOW
    ROB MELLO & LUKE SOLOMAN (CLASSIC RECORDS)
    SHOW

    Saturday
    WILL AUTOMATIC (THE CARRY NATION)
    JONATHAN MARGULIES (TAPE-BERLIN)
    SHOW
    UNDERGROUND PARIS & BRAWTHER (MY LOVE IS UNDERGROUND)
    SHOW
    KERRI CHANDLER (MADHOUSE RECORDS)
    SHOW
    GIDEON
    SHOW

    Sunday
    NITA AVIANCE (THE CARRY NATION)
    TRISTAN DA CUNHA (BACK TO BASICS)
    SHOW
    GREG BELSON
    SHOW
    ROBERT OWENS (CHICAGO)
    SHOW
    NINEBOB
    SHOW
    LUKE HOWARD (HORESE MEAT DISCO)
    SHOW

    THE DOWNLOW RADIO (BLOCK 9)

    Thursday
    PARDON MY FRENCH (KISS FM)
    TO BE CONFIRMED
    SQEAKY
    NACHO
    TO BE CONFIRMED

    Friday
    NICHOLAS FISCHER
    JP SOUL
    2 BEARS (DISCO SET)
    BOOGIE CARTEL
    BOOGIE CARTEL

    Saturday
    SUPERSTORE ALLSTARS
    CORMAC B2B MIKKI MOST
    DAN BEAUMONT B2B HANNAH HOLLAND
    THE LOVELY JONJO B2B JOSH CAFFE
    TO BE CONFIRMED

    Sunday
    PARDON MY FRENCH
    DAVE KENDRICK (MACHO CITY)
    SQUEAKY
    TEE CARDACI

    THE RUM SHACK (THE COMMON)

    Friday
    THE JOLENES
    CHRIS KNIGHT
    VIOLENTANGO
    TBA
    TBA
    TBA
    TBA
    TBA

    Saturday
    ESTA RADA
    TIDDLES
    FLOWSNATCHA
    MIKKIM
    JOSE LUIS
    SOLUTION SOUND
    TBA
    TBA
    TBA

    Sunday
    RACHEL CLUTTERBUCK RBTS
    GRAHAM EVENS
    KING SHILOH
    JSTAR
    TBA
    TBA
    TBA
    TBA

    THE CAVE (THE COMMON)

    Thursday
    THE COMMON RESIDENT DJ'S

    Friday
    MUNGO'S HIFI
    ADAM PRESCOTT
    MUNGO'S HIFI
    REGGAE ROAST FEAT PARLY B + CHARLIE P
    KING SHILOH
    VIBRATION LAB
    REGGAE ROAST DJ'S

    Saturday
    BRYAN GEE
    JEROME HILL
    JUMPING JACK FROST
    RAY KEITH
    BRYAN GEE
    DJ E.Z.M
    SHUT UP & DANCE
    DIGITAL NIYA BINGHI

    Sunday
    SERIAL KILLAZ
    DEEP LOW MATTY
    J STAR
    SERIAL KILLAZ
    RUN TINGS FEATURING YT
    FLO SNATCHA
    BASHMENT BISH
    STEVE BEDLAM

    THE TEMPLE (THE COMMON)

    Thursday
    INVISIBLE CIRCUS
    DRESS REHEARSAL

    Friday
    DUSKY
    I KILLED KENNY
    RATTUS RATTUS
    EL-B
    NEWHAM GENERALS
    ZINC
    DUSKY
    INVISIBLE CIRCUS SHOW
    PHAELEH
    INVISIBLE CIRCUS SHOW
    JEHST, FLIPTRIX, VERB T & SPECIAL GUEST
    INVISIBLE CIRCUS SHOW
    BOYSON B2B OFFKEY

    Saturday
    JUNGLE CAKES V HOT CAKES/ DEEKLINE VS ED SOLO
    BILLY DANIEL BUNTER
    DEEKLINE VS ED SOLO
    KING YOOF
    INVISIBLE CIRCUS SHOW
    RESIST
    INVISIBLE CIRCUS SHOW
    GOLD DUBZ
    INVISIBLE CIRCUS SHOW
    ATOMIC HOOLIGAN

    Sunday
    SUB FOCUS
    JACK MASTER
    SUB FOCUS
    RUDIMENTAL
    BENJI BOKO
    DJ BEARDED KITTEN
    TOMATO FIGHT

    SALON CAROUSEL (THE UNFAIRGROUND)

    Thursday
    SPONGE BOB SQUAREWAVE
    MY BAD SISTER
    JENKE
    KATCH PYRO TROPICLE SET
    BUMP & GRIND

    Friday
    MATTYKORE
    SCAMP
    BLOCK DODGER
    SCION
    FREDDY FROGS
    ASAKUSA JINTA ( JAPAN )
    SKOROMOKHS

    Saturday
    STIVS
    KATCH PYRO
    SQUIRE OF GOTHOS
    DEVILLE AND LO DAFOE (SENSELESS RECORDS)
    MR HYDE
    BARBERELLA BANG BANG
    CALICO JACK

    Sunday
    ED COX'S MASH UP
    MDS
    GHOST
    MONSTA
    PIEFACE
    CONTACT PLAY
    PHILI N DOTZ

    ACID LOUNGE (THE UNFAIRGROUND)

    Thursday
    SMASH DJ'S - JASON MAYALL, JIM WEST, CHRIS KURASAWA, JAMES SMITH

    Friday
    TBA
    WILDCAT WILL
    VINCE VEGA
    CAPTAIN MOONLIGHT
    PUNCTURE SLUTS
    TRAILER TRASH DJ'S
    STRUMMERVILLE SESSIONS
    SMASH DJ'S

    Saturday
    PSYCHEMAGIK
    THE TIME & SPACE MACHINE
    SPECIAL GUESTS
    JIM WEST
    TRAILER TRASH DJ'S
    TONY ROSS
    STRUMMERVILLE SESSIONS
    SMASH DJ'S

    Sunday
    DUB PISTOLS DJ SET
    DJ SUNI & MISS FRITTY (ASIAN DUB FOUNDATION)
    MAD PROFESSOR
    NICK MANASSEH
    CHRIS KURISAWA
    THE MAYALL BROTHERS
    DJ JUST BE
    TRAILER TRASH DJ'S

    BEZ'S ACID HOUSE (THE UNFAIRGROUND)

    Friday
    OLLY FURNACE
    JAGZ KOONER
    ALLO & JACK
    LYSERGIC JOHN

    Saturday
    BUMP & GRIND
    GRAEME PARK
    AUTOKRATZ
    BABE STATION
    TBA

    Sunday
    BEZ'S ALL STAR CREW
    ALEX METRIC
    ALEX PATERSON
    MATHAMATIC

    GLASTO LATINO

    Thursday
    AJÍ PA' TI

    Friday
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES
    ROBERTO PLA & HIS LATIN ENSEMBLE
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES
    SALSA CLASS - NIGEL MAY
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES
    SALSA CLASS - ROHAN BROWN
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES
    SALSA CLASS - NIGEL MAY
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES

    Saturday
    GERARDO ROSALES Y SU COMBO MUNDIA
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES
    SALSA CLASS - ROHAN BROWN
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES
    SALSA CLASS - NIGEL MAY
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES
    SALSA CLASS - ROHAN BROWN

    Sunday
    ONDATRÒPICA
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES
    SALSA CLASS - NIGEL MAY
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES
    SALSA CLASS - ROHAN BROWN
    ALMA DE CUBA Y LOS GUANCHES
    SALSA CLASS - NIGEL MAY

    CROISSANT NEUF

    Thursday
    TEN POUND SUIT BAND
    REGIME
    DIVE IN
    HORSE AND LOUIS

    Friday
    SMERINS ANTI SOCIAL CLUB
    KITTEN & THE HIP
    KERNOW VIBRATION
    THE STAVES
    STEVE KNIGHTLEY + FRIENDS
    MOYA BRENNEN + FAMILY
    WELLS VICARS CHORAL

    Saturday
    SHEELANAGIG
    THE DESTROYERS
    SAM GREEN & THE MIDNIGHT HEIST 19.00
    GOODNIGHT LENIN
    BIGGLES
    STEALING SHEAP
    BOB MALONE

    Sunday
    LAID BLAK
    ZEN HUSSIES
    RED HILLBILLIES
    TBA
    BILLY ROWAN
    ZERVAS & PEPPER
    RAVEN

    SPEAKERS FORUM

    Wednesday
    NEW GYPSY, ROMA & TRAVELLER ALLIANCE
    TAX JUSTICE - WAR ON WANT
    THE NEW GREEN GATHERING CHARITY

    Thursday
    HOW TO COMBAT BULLYING - ACTIONWORK
    ORWELLIAN GUIDE TO SUSTAINABILITY
    LEGAL AID NOW
    SWEATSHOP EXPLOITATION - WAR ON WANT
    COGNITIVE PHENOMENAL TRANSFORMATION - JOHN BANNON
    PV SOLAR ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP
    MAKE YOUR OWN TETRAPAK WALLET

    Friday
    CHRIS PHILPOTT
    NATALIE BENNETT
    TAMSIN OSMOND
    POLLY HIGGINS
    MARY ELLEN
    TRISTRAM STUART
    IAIN HOSSACK

    Saturday
    CAROL NAUGHTON
    JUSTIN ROWLATT
    POETRY
    JENNY JONES
    AUBREY MEYER
    CAROLINE LUCAS MP
    PENNEY POYZER

    Sunday
    IAIN HOSSACK
    DANNY CHIVERS
    JONATHAN CAINER
    TONY BENN
    MICHAEL EAVIS
    DAVID TAYLOR
    RAKESH AGGARWAL

    TOAD HALL

    Wednesday
    SOUK BAB EL LOUK
    THE PORTRAITS
    TALK SHOW GHOST
    TAMI GOSNALL
    THE WORRY DOLLS
    CONNOR KNAPP
    WISEGUY JONES
    UKULELE WORKSHOP
    DIDGE WORKSHOP - SANDI YIDAKI
    LITTLE SISTER BLUE

    Thursday
    BOB HILLARY & THE MASSIVE MELLOW
    KANGAROO MOON
    SHEIKH HASSAN DYKE AND CARAVAN OF LOVE
    SEIZE THE DAY
    ED GERHART
    THE SEA KINGS
    KEEBO
    CARNIVAL COLLECTIVE
    ANTHEA NEADS & ANDY PRINCE
    DIDGE WORKSHOP - SANDI YIDAKI

    Friday
    AKAHUM
    TANKUS THE HENGE
    GREEN ROCK RIVER BAND
    THE TURBANS
    PARADISE 9
    SOUK BAB EL LOUK
    THE RABBLE ROUSERS -POETRY
    VIA TRIO
    SHEIKH HASSAN DYKE, CARAVAN OF LOVE
    MAL WEBB
    DE FUEGO
    EXOTIC DRUM AND DANCE WORKSHOP
    DIDGE WORKSHOP - SANDI YIDAKI

    Saturday
    FOKN BOIS FEAT. SISTER DEBORAH
    RODNEY BRANIGAN & NICK HARPER
    THE HUT PEOPLE
    THE IMPRINTS
    THE SEA KINGS
    THE PORTRAITS
    GUITAR MASTER CLASS WITH SPECIAL GUESTS
    SEIZE THE DAY
    THE FORMIDABLE VEGTABLE SOUND SYSTEM
    EXOTIC DRUM AND DANCE WORKSHOP
    DIDGE WORKSHOP - SANDI YIDAKI

    Sunday
    HERE AND NOW
    LOONALOOP
    JANIE DARE & THE ACTION MEN
    KEEBO
    JESSICA GOYDA
    VIA TRIO
    PHILIP HENRY & HANNAH MARTIN
    SHAKTI SINGS
    THE HUT PEOPLE
    ANTHEA NEADS & ANDY PRINCE
    SEIKO SUSSO
    EXOTIC DRUM AND DANCE WORKSHOP

    MANDALA STAGE

    Wednesday
    TRIBAL VOICES
    THE PORTRAITS
    FORMIDABLE VEGETABLE SOUNDSYSTEM
    PAT ORCHARD
    ACALOOPAPELLA
    JANIE DARE & THE ACTION MEN
    POK
    MAL WEBB
    BRIAN BOOTHBY

    Thursday
    PYRAMIDS OF SNAFU
    FORMIDABLE VEGETABLE SOUNDSYSTEM
    DAISY & GAEA
    KEEBO
    WHIMWISE
    TBA
    THE PORTRAITS
    CELESTE LOVICK
    WORRY DOLLS
    ALISON HULL

    Friday
    THE PORTRAITS
    BRIAN BOOTHBY
    ACALOOPAPELLA
    JANIE DARE & THE ACTION MEN
    POK
    KEEBO
    PAT ORCHARD
    PYRAMIDS OF SNAFU
    WHIMWISE
    ALISON HULL

    Saturday
    TRIBAL VOICES
    PYRAMIDS OF SNAFU
    PARADISE 9
    DAISY & GAEA
    CHRIS ELLIS
    JANIE DARE & THE ACTION MEN
    CELESTE LOVICK
    KEEBO
    ALISON HULL

    Sunday
    TRIBAL VOICES
    ACALOOPAPELLA
    WORRY DOLLS
    WHIMWISE
    KEEBO
    BRIAN BOOTHBY
    ALISON HULL

    SMALL WORLD STAGE

    Wednesday
    TOBIAS JACOB
    HATTIE HATSTAR
    PHILLIP HENRY & HANNAH MARTIN
    TURBANS
    DR BLUEGRASS & THE ILLBILLY 8
    DE FUEGO
    JEZ HELLARD
    CELESTE
    SCULPTURE MUSIC
    AYLA SCHAFER
    THEO PASSINGHAM

    Thursday
    JOHN LANGAN
    SCALLYWAGS
    NO1 STATION
    CHAINSKA BRASSIKA
    CC SMUGGLERS
    THE LITTLE UNSAID
    JOHN SMITH
    HEAL THE LAST STAND
    RODNEY BRANIGAN
    THE HUT PEOPLE

    Friday
    RESONATORS
    BILLY UNDERCOVER
    CC SMUGGLERS
    CALICO JACK
    BONZ
    ANTHEA NEADS & ANDY PRINCE
    RACHEL BY THE STREAM
    HATTIE HATSTAR
    PORTRAITS
    MAE KARTHAUSER & THE MIDNIGHT FAIRGROUND
    CHRIS ELLIS & ROSIE TOLL

    Saturday
    CARNIVAL COLLECTIVE
    KANGAROO MOON
    GREEN ROCK RIVER BAND
    ROZI PLAIN
    JEZ HELLARD
    KINGSIZE SLIM
    THE IMPRINTS
    JOHN LANGAN
    COLE STACEY & JOSEPH O'KEEFE
    NED THE KIDS DYLAN

    Sunday
    HEAL THE LAST STAND
    THE LITTLE UNSAID
    TANKUS THE HENGE
    BOB HILLARY & THE MASSIVE MELLOW
    DE FUEGO
    SOUK-BAB-EL-LOUK
    SCULPTURE MUSIC
    SEIZE THE DAY
    FORMIDABLE VEGETABLE SOUND SYSTEM
    MAL WEBB
    TOBIAS JACOB

    ASTROLABE

    Friday
    LOST LOCOS
    BLACKSKYWHITE PRESENT ‘OMEGA’
    DARK KABARET
    TAIKO MEANTIME
    THE LOCK IN (DEMON BARBERS)
    JONATHAN KAY ‘THE FOOL’
    ROY HUTCHINS ‘TIGERS OF WRATH’
    STEPHEN FROST IMPRO ALLSTARS
    AD DANCE COMPANY
    THE BLACK EAGLES
    UNIVERSITY OF EASY ACCESS
    JAIPUR KAWA BRASS BAND

    Saturday
    LOST LOCOS
    BLACKSKYWHITE PRESENT ‘OMEGA’
    DARK KABARET
    JAIPUR KAWA BRASS BAND
    THE LOCK IN (DEMON BARBERS)
    JONATHAN KAY ‘THE FOOL’
    ROY HUTCHINS ‘TIGERS OF WRATH’
    STEPHEN FROST IMRO ALLSTARS
    ROD LAVER
    AD DANCE COMPANY
    THE BLACK EAGLES
    UNIVERSITY OF EASY ACCESS
    TAIKO MEANTIME

    Sunday
    LOST LOCOS
    BLACKSKYWHITE PRESENT ‘OMEGA’
    DARK KABARET
    TAIKO MEANTIME
    THE LOCK IN (DEMON BARBERS)
    JONATHAN KAY ‘THE FOOL’
    ROY HUTCHINS ‘TIGERS OF WRATH’
    ROD LAVER
    AD DANCE COMPANY
    THE BLACK EAGLES
    UNIVERSITY OF EASY ACCESS
    JAIPUR KAWA BRASS BAND

    CABARET TENT

    Friday
    NICK DOODY
    COCOLOCO
    MARK WATSON
    PAUL NATHAN
    SHAZIA MIRZA
    ABANDOMAN
    TOM CRAINE
    HOLLY WALSH
    JOSH WIDDICOMBE
    LES OOH LA LAS
    JOSIE LONG
    DONALD GRANT
    4 POOFS AND A PIANO
    BOB HARTMAN
    RHYTHM WAVE
    ANDY PARSONS
    STEVE GRIBBIN
    BOB HARTMAN
    ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER
    CARRIVICK SISTERS
    MARCUS BRIGSTOCK’S POLICY UNIT
    AISLE 16
    BIG BEAT
    MATT KIRSHEN
    FEEDING THE FISH
    PHIL NICOL
    MEN IN COATS

    Saturday
    BRENDON BURNS
    LES OOH LA LAS
    FEEDING THE FISH
    MARK WATSON
    ABANDOMAN
    COCOLOCO
    LOST LOCOS
    RHYTHM WAVE
    PAUL NATHAN
    ARTHUR SMITH
    ROD LAVER
    MITCH BENN
    PAUL NATHAN
    SIMON EVANS
    MEN IN COATS
    MARCUS BRIGSTOCKE
    BOB HARTMAN
    4 POOFS AND A PIANO
    KEVIN ELDON
    JEREMY HARDY
    KATHERINE RYAN
    TORANN DRUMS
    BOB HARTMAN
    LUKE WRIGHT
    ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER
    CARRIVICK SISTERS
    AISLE 16
    DONALD GRANT
    INFINITE MONKEY CAGE

    Sunday
    ANDREW MAXWELL
    FEEDING THE FISH
    PHIL NICOL
    COCOLOCO
    TOM DEACON
    ABANDOMAN
    PHIL KAY
    PAUL NATHAN
    SIMON EVANS
    MEN IN COATS
    SIMON MUNNERY
    LES OOH LA LAS
    MITCH BENN
    LOST LOCOS
    TIFFANY STEVENSON
    DONALD GRANT
    NATHAN CATON
    ROD LAVER
    BOB HARTMAN
    ROBIN INCE
    JOHN OTWAY
    DOC BROWN
    BOB HARTMAN
    BIG BEAT
    JOEY PAGE
    AISLE 16
    RHYTHM WAVE

    CIRCUS BIG TOP

    Friday
    INCANDESCENCE PRESENTS EZEMERELDA’S NIGHT CIRCUS
    FEEDING THE FISH
    MISS RADIDA
    ADAM WINRICH
    WILL-O’-THE WISP – FLAME ARTS
    FIRE FINGERS – ‘MS FLAMES’
    SEBASTIEN VALADE
    MAGIC SINGH
    ANGIE MACK
    PIRATES OF THE CARABINA PRESENT FLOWN
    LONG SHADOW STILT THEATRE
    WILL DAVIS
    YVETTE DU SOL
    F-ART
    THOM SELLECTOMY
    TRIGGER FINGER
    LAURA TIKKA
    YAM DOYEV
    SILVIA PAVONE
    BOB HARTMAN
    ARBOR CIRCUS
    LEAPIN’ LOUIE
    BLACK EAGLES
    CIRCLE ASCENT
    SEBASTIEN VALADE
    F-ART
    YVETTE DU SOL
    WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS
    DONALD GRANT
    LAURA TIKKA
    CIRCUS KATHMANDU
    BARNY AND JULIET – ‘A BALLOON AFFAIR’
    SILVIA PAVONE
    KINESICS COLLECTIVE
    ARBOR CIRCUS
    COREO HAZZARD
    CIRCOMEDIA
    JESSICA ARPIN
    WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS
    RHYTHM WAVE

    Saturday
    INCANDESCENCE PRESENTS EZEMERELDA’S NIGHT CIRCUS
    FEEDING THE FISH
    MISS RADIDA
    WILL-O’-THE WISP – FLAME ARTS
    FIRE FINGERS – ‘MS FLAMES’
    KINESICS COLLECTIVE
    SEBASTIEN VALADE
    LONG SHADOW STILT THEATRE
    SILVIA PAVONE
    MAGIC SINGH
    ADAM WINRICH
    THOM SELLECTOMY
    WILL DAVIS
    CIRCOMEDIA
    ANGIE MACK
    ROD LAVER
    PIRATES OF THE CARABINA PRESENT FLOWN
    F-ART
    DONALD GRANT
    LAURA TIKKA
    YVETTE DU SOL
    CIRCUS KATHMANDU
    SILVIA PAVONE
    ARBOR CIRCUS
    BLACK EAGLES
    CIRCLE ASCENT
    SEBASTIEN VALADE
    F-ART
    LEAPIN’ LOUIE
    WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS
    BOB HARTMAN
    LAURA TIKKA
    COREO HAZZARD
    YAM DOYEV
    YVETTE DU SOL
    BARNY AND JULIET – ‘A BALLOON AFFAIR’
    JESSICA ARPIN
    ARBOR CIRCUS
    WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS
    TRIGGER FINGER
    RHYTHM WAVE

    Sunday
    INCANDESCENCE PRESENTS EZEMERELDA’S NIGHT CIRCUS
    WILL-O’-THE WISP – FLAME ARTS
    FEEDING THE FISH
    ADAM WINRICH
    SEBASTIEN VALADE
    MAGIC SINGH
    ANGIE MACK
    FIRE FINGERS – ‘MS FLAMES’
    PIRATES OF THE CARABINA PRESENT FLOWN
    YVETTE DU SOL
    MISS RADIDA
    SILVIA PAVONE
    F-ART
    THOM SELLECTOMY
    SEBASTIEN VALADE
    ARBOR CIRCUS
    ROD LAVER
    YAM DOYEV
    LAURA TIKKA
    BARNY AND JULIET – ‘A BALLOON AFFAIR’
    BOB HARTMAN
    BLACK EAGLES
    CIRCLE ASCENT
    F-ART
    LEAPIN’ LOUIE
    LONG SHADOW STILT THEATRE
    COREO HAZZARD
    WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS
    KINESICS COLLECTIVE
    CIRCOMEDIA
    DONALD GRANT
    ARBOR CIRCUS
    CIRCUS KATHMANDU
    JESSICA ARPIN
    TRIGGER FINGER
    SILVIA PAVONE
    WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS
    BIG BEAT

    OUTSIDE CIRCUS

    Friday
    MUNDO JAZZ
    LORDS OF STRUT
    LEAPIN’ LOUIE
    GAZZO
    VENUS
    THOM SELLECTOMY
    FRASER HOOPER
    SHIRLEY SUNFLOWER
    JESSICA ARPIN
    MONSTERS OF SCHLOCK
    BILL FERGUSON
    KIKI AND PASCAL
    JASON MAVERICK
    TWIN TANGO
    STEVE ARUNI AND HENRY THE GROOVER
    GARETH JONES
    CARNIVAL COLLECTIVE

    Saturday
    MUNDO JAZZ
    LORDS OF STRUT
    LEAPIN’ LOUIE
    GAZZO
    VENUS
    THOM SELLECTOMY
    FRASER HOOPER
    SHIRLEY SUNFLOWER
    JESSICA ARPIN
    TBC
    BILL FERGUSON
    KIKI AND PASCAL
    JASON MAVERICK
    TWIN TANGO
    STEVE ARUNI AND HENRY THE GROOVER
    GARETH JONES
    CARNIVAL COLLECTIVE

    Sunday
    MUNDO JAZZ
    LORDS OF STRUT
    LEAPIN’ LOUIE
    GAZZO
    VENUS
    THOM SELLECTOMY
    FRASER HOOPER
    SHIRLEY SUNFLOWER
    JESSICA ARPIN
    MONSTERS OF SCHLOCK
    BILL FERGUSON
    KIKI AND PASCAL
    JASON MAVERICK
    TWIN TANGO
    STEVE ARUNI AND HENRY THE GROOVER
    GARETH JONES
    CARNIVAL COLLECTIVE

    SENSATION SEEKERS

    Friday
    WHEEL OF FOUR TUNES
    ANGIE MACK
    KAY AND QUEEN
    WILL-O’-THE-WISP FLAME ARTS
    KAY AND QUEEN
    MONSTERS OF SCHLOCK
    TORANN DRUMS
    VILLAGE DISCO
    MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP
    SPECIAL GUEST
    GARETH JONES
    RAMSHACKLICIOUS UGLY
    KAY AND QUEEN
    SHANDY SOUTH
    KAY AND QUEEN
    FRASER HOOPER
    MICHAEL CAMPARI AND THE SOLAR SYSTEM
    TWISTER HYSTERIA
    SCARLET LADY
    SYNERGY BAND
    MORNING WORK OUT WITH DICK PULSING

    Saturday
    MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP
    PROFESSOR ELEMENTAL
    GARETH JONES
    RAMSHACKLICIOUS UGLY
    KAY AND QUEEN
    SHANDY SOUTH
    KAY AND QUEEN
    FRASER HOOPER
    MICHAEL CAMPARI AND THE SOLAR SYSTEM
    TWISTER HYSTERIA
    SCARLET LADY
    SYNERGY BAND
    BIG BEAT
    MORNING WORK OUT WITH DICK PULSING
    VILLAGE DISCO
    WHEEL OF FOUR TUNES
    ANGIE MACK
    WILL-O’-THE-WISP FLAME ARTS
    KAY AND QUEEN
    TORANN DRUMS

    Sunday
    WHEEL OF FOUR TUNES
    ANGIE MACK
    KAY AND QUEEN
    WILL-O’-THE-WISP FLAME ARTS
    KAY AND QUEEN
    MONSTERS OF SCHLOCK
    TORANN DRUMS
    MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP
    PROFESSOR ELEMENTAL
    GARETH JONES
    RAMSHACKLICIOUS UGLY
    KAY AND QUEEN
    SHANDY SOUTH
    KAY AND QUEEN
    FRASER HOOPER
    MICHAEL CAMPARI AND THE SOLAR SYSTEM
    TWISTER HYSTERIA
    SCARLET LADY
    SYNERGY BAND
    MORNING WORK OUT WITH DICK PULSING

    SUMMER HOUSE

    Friday
    MUNDO JAZZ
    ATTENTION TO DETAIL
    BLUFF'SWINGEURS
    CLASSYCOOL
    LES OOH LA LAS
    MAIA
    SHAKESPEARE’S GLOBE
    THE DANCE WE MADE
    THE BELLEFLEURS
    AD DANCE COMPANY
    MEN IN COATS
    XCEPTION-ELLE
    MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP
    FACES OF DISCO
    ATTENTION TO DETAIL
    XCEPTION-ELLE
    THE BELLEFLEURS
    ARMAGH RHYMERS
    THE GUNS OF NAVARONE

    Saturday
    MUNDO JAZZ
    ATTENTION TO DETAIL
    LES OOH LA LAS
    BLUFF'SWINGEURS
    LES OOH LA LAS
    CLASSYCOOL
    MAIA
    SHAKESPEARE’S GLOBE
    THE DANCE WE MADE
    THE BELLEFLEURS
    AD DANCE COMPANY
    MEN IN COATS
    XCEPTION-ELLE
    MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP
    FACES OF DISCO
    ATTENTION TO DETAIL
    XCEPTION-ELLE
    THE BELLEFLEURS
    ARMAGH RHYMERS
    THE GUNS OF NAVARONE
    MUNDO JAZZ
    ATTENTION TO DETAIL

    Sunday
    BLUFF'SWINGEURS
    CLASSYCOOL
    LES OOH LA LAS
    MEN IN COATS
    EXCEPTION-ELLE
    MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP
    THE DANCE WE MADE
    THE BELLEFLEURS
    MAIA
    FACES OF DISCO
    ATTENTION TO DETAIL
    XCEPTION-ELLE
    AD DANCE COMPANY
    RHYTHM WAVE
    ARMAGH RHYMERS
    THE BELLEFLEURS
    THE GUNS OF NAVARONE

    POETRY&WORDS

    Friday
    CR AVERY
    DEANNA RODGER
    KATE TEMPEST
    ADAM KAMMERLING
    TOBY THOMPSON
    LONGFELLA
    SPOZ
    IAN KETEKU
    DAN SIMPSON
    ERIN FORNOFF
    LUKE WRIGHT
    THE ANTIPOET
    AINDRIAS DE STAIC
    INDIGO WILLIAMS
    ANNA FREEMAN
    BENITA JOHNSON (PRE-SHOW)

    Saturday
    JOHN HEGLEY
    INDIGO WILLIAMS
    ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER
    LUKE WRIGHT
    ALI GADEMA
    STEPHANIE DOGFOOT
    SPOZ
    ANNA FREEMAN
    AINDRIAS DE STAIC
    DEANNA RODGER
    OPEN MIC (HOSTED BY LONGFELLA)
    DAN SIMPSON
    ERIN FORNOFF
    BENITA JOHNSON (PRE-SHOW)

    Sunday
    POETRY SLAM (HOSTED BY ALI GADEMA & KEISHA THOMPSON)
    YAFFLE
    HOLLIE MCNISH
    KATE FOX (WEBSITE POET IN RESIDENCE)
    STEPHANIE DOGFOOT
    THE ANTIPOET
    JOHN OSBORNE'S 'JOHN PEEL'S SHED'
    BOHDAN PIASECKI
    IAN KETEKU
    DIZRAELI
    ADAM KAMMERLING
    BENITA JOHNSON (PRE-SHOW)

    WILLIAM'S GREEN

    Thursday
    WILLIAM'S GREEN LAUNCH PARTY

    Friday
    GUILTY PLEASURES
    MOUNT KIMBIE
    BOBBY TANK (DJ)
    FENECH SOLER
    MS MR
    65DAYSOFSTATIC
    THE BLACK ANGELS
    TRIBES
    SAVAGES
    THE 1975
    PINKUNOIZU
    PARLOUR FLAMES
    THE RAINBAND
    LAURENCE FOX

    Saturday
    MOTOWN PARTY
    NEW UNTOUCHABLES MOD CLUB
    THE SHEEPDOGS
    WILLY MASON
    LEWIS WATSON
    JOSH RECORD
    MARTHA AND RUFUS WAINWRIGHT
    REVERE
    HALF MOON RUN
    SWIM DEEP
    TREETOP FLYERS
    DRENGE
    THE OTHERS
    SCOTT AND CHARLENE'S WEDDING

    Sunday
    SINK THE PINK & GEORGIA LEWIS
    COVER TO COVER
    THE BEAT
    DEPARTMENT S
    PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING
    EVERYTHING EVERYTHING
    NEW BUILD
    BARBAROSSA
    THE VACCINES
    PALMA VIOLETS
    THE VIEW
    BEN CAPLAN
    ULRICH SCHNAUSS
    CARRIE TREE

    PILTON PALAIS

    Thursday
    THE HOUSE I LIVE IN
    GOOD VIBRATIONS
    ROBOT & FRANK
    THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
    BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
    BRAVE

    Friday
    THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS: DON'T THINK
    SIGHTSEERS
    BAD DAY AT THE OFFICE
    DJANGO UNCHAINED
    IRON MAN 3
    SEARCHING FOR SUGAR MAN
    ICE AGE 4: CONTINENTAL DRIFT
    CROODS

    Saturday
    OTWAY: THE MOVIE
    GOD BLESS AMERICA
    CLOUD ATLAS
    STAR TREK INTO DARKNESS 3D
    MOONRISE KINGDOM
    LIFE OF PI
    MONSTERS INC 3D

    Sunday
    SHUT UP & PLAY THE HITS
    MUSCLE SHOALS
    THE ROLLING STONES: CHARLIE IS MY DARLING
    LAST SHOP STANDING
    SVENGALI - ADVANCE PREVIEW
    TRANCE
    OBLIVIAN
    FRANKENWEENIE
    TBA

    AVALON CAFÉ

    Wednesday
    FILMS THAT INFLUENCED JULIEN TEMPLE'S OFFICIAL GLASTONBURY MOVIE, WITH STEPHEN MALIT
    THE JOHNSONS
    ABI BAKER

    Thursday
    CAPTAIN CACTUS
    3 DAFT MONKEYS
    LOYD GROSSMAN & THE NEW FORBIDDEN
    BERT MILLER AND THE ANIMAL FOLK
    BACK BEFORE BREAKFAST
    GOOD NIGHT LENIN
    FREDDIE VERNON
    MIK ARTISTIK
    JAZZ DISASTER
    FOREIGN AFFAIRS
    THE KESTON COBBLERS CLUB
    THE DRYSTONES
    RUARRI JOSEPH
    ABI BAKER

    Friday
    KERNOW VIBRATION
    GRINGO SKA
    BATELEURS
    THE TRAVELLING BAND
    THE JOHNSONS
    THE REELERS
    CHASING OWLS
    GHANDI WARHORSE
    THE TATSMITHS
    COLE STACEY & JOSEPH O'KEEFE
    SEAN MCGOWAN
    GYPFUNK
    RUARRI JOSEPH
    THE KESTON COBBLERS CLUB

    Saturday
    THE TATSMITHS
    HOBO JONES AND THE JUNKYARD DOGS
    PEERLESS PIRATES
    PORT ERIN
    REDHILLBILLIES
    CAROUSELS AND LIMOUSINES
    COLE STACEY & JOSEPH O'KEEFE
    GECKO
    THE REELERS
    GHANDI WARHORSE
    GYPFUNK
    JAZZ DISASTER
    DRYSTONES
    FREDDIE VERNON

    Sunday
    SCRATCH SISTERS
    MAD DOG MCREA
    KERNOW VIBRATION
    Y LUV
    BATELEURS
    PEERLESS PIRATES
    KATEY BROOKS
    BIGGLES WARTIME BAND
    TBA
    HODMADODDERY
    BERT MILLER AND THE ANIMAL FOLK
    CHASING OWLS
    BACK BEFORE BREAKFAST
    SOPHII NEGUS

    KIDZ FIELD

    Thursday
    ALEX, ANDY, SID & KATY OUR CBEEBIES FRIENDS
    RAINBOW THEATRE "PAPER WINGS'
    PROF PANIC'S PUPPET CIRCUS
    CBEEBIES JOE & ANDY
    RE:PLAY/ACCESS TO MUSIC
    THE AMAZING COREO HAZZARD
    CLOWN ZAZ
    ALIENS & WOLVES WALKABOUTS
    BELL & BULLOCK
    MAKE 'N' DO CRAFT MARQUEE

    Friday
    TUCKED IN THEATRE 'GOLDEN COWPAT'
    CBEEBIES JOE & ANDY
    RAINBOW THEATRE 'ROMEO & JULIET'
    THE WOLF COLLECTIVE
    RE:PLAY/ACCESS TO MUSIC
    FACE PAINTING / CRAFT WORKSHOPS
    360 DEGREE BMX SHOW
    JOHN ROW STORYTELLERS CREW
    NCT/TUMBLETOTS/TATTY BUMPKIN
    SEIKOU SUSSO KORA PLAYER

    Saturday
    MR YIPADEE
    TUCKED IN THEATRE 'GOLDEN COWPAT'
    COREO HAZZARD
    RAINBOW THEATRE "PAPER WINGS'
    CBEEBIES JOE & ANDY
    CLOWN ZAZ
    GORILLA HUGS / PEDRO THE CLOWN
    SISTERS OF PERCY / APE PROJECT
    NICADA PUPPETS / ZU AERIAL DANCE
    SEIKOU SUSSO KORA PLAYER

    Sunday
    RAINBOW THEATRE "PAPER WINGS'
    ALEX, ANDY, SID & KATY OUR CBEEBIES FRIENDS
    MR YIPADEE
    STORY DON / CHRISTINE WILLISON
    CAPTAIN KIPPER / THE WICKED WOLF
    BUBBLES THE CLOWN / STILT AFFLICTION
    CBEEBIES JOE & ANDY
    RE:PLAY/ACCESS TO MUSIC
    WOODCRAFT FOLK
    ALBION KIDS SHOW

    GLADE LOUNGE

    Thursday
    PENG SOUND MASH UP
    GORGON SOUND
    DUBKASM
    ISHAN SOUND
    BROTHERS DUBWISE
    FORMIDABLE VEGETABLE SOUNDSYSTEM
    DUTTY MOONSHINE
    DJ TALL WILL
    HEY MOONSHAKER
    DJ MONETRIK
    THE LOUNGE SESSIONS

    Friday
    BANGFACE
    DJ JON BONGLY
    DJ DON JOHNSON
    DJ MAT THE HAT AND ECECTIK MICK
    DJ MAT IN THE HAT
    DJ ECLECTIK MICK
    THE LOUNGE SESSIONS

    Saturday
    KILLAWATTS LIVE
    MASTER BLASTERS
    SHANE GOBI
    ANS
    JAMES MONRO
    ALIJI
    JOSKO
    MIRROR SYSTEM
    MERV (EAT STATIC) DJ SET
    DON LETTS & JET LETTS
    THE LOUNGE SESSIONS

    Sunday
    DAVE SEAMAN & FRIENDS
    AIDAN LAVELLE
    TOM REAL
    PRESENCE
    GOLLY
    LIQUID ROSS
    HYBRID - GLASTO HEADLINERS MASH UP
    HYBRID - CINETAMIC SET
    HIBERNATION
    THE LOUNGE SESSIONS

    THE BEAT HOTEL

    Thursday
    TOTALLY ENORMOUS EXTINCT DINOSAURS (DJ SET)
    HACKMAN
    ROSS ALLEN
    GRECO-ROMAN SOUND SYSTEM
    JOE GODDARD
    LIVING IN A DISCO
    SLUGRAVE
    THE POOL DJS
    CLASH DJS
    ROOM SERVICE

    Friday
    SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO DJS
    BOYS NOIZE
    RITON
    HANNAH HOLLAND & DAN BEAUMONT
    DOLLOP DJS
    MOXIE
    JOHNNO (BUGGED OUT)
    CASSETTEBOY (WEDDING SET)
    ROOM SERVICE

    Saturday
    THE 2 BEARS
    DANIEL AVERY
    FOALS DJS
    CLANCY
    BEATS INTERNATIONAL (DJ SET)
    TIM BURGESS (DJ SET)
    HEAVENLY JUKEBOX
    MIX JAGGER
    ROOM SERVICE

    Sunday
    SPECIAL GUESTS
    SETH TROXLER vs EATS EVERYTHING (DETROIT ROLLER DISCO SET)
    PSYCHEMAGIK
    SOFT ROCKS
    BILL BREWSTER
    WARM DJS
    ROB DA BANK'S BIRTHDAY BRUNCH
    ZERO 7 (DJ SET)
    ROOM SERVICE

    THE BANDSTAND

    Wednesday
    FOLK SESSION
    CHICKEN SHED ZEPPELIN
    CUT A SHINE
    THE DRYSTONES
    POPPY & FRIENDS
    EMILY & THE WOODS

    Thursday
    WORLD GOVERNMENT
    THE JOHN E VISTIC EXPERIENCE
    TBA
    RAILROAD BILL
    CALICO JACK
    SAM BROOKES
    BETH PORTER & THE AVAILABLES
    THE MIGHTY PEAS
    HODMADODDERY

    Friday
    DIRTY FUNK SYNDICATE
    ESTER RADA
    COUNT BOBO & THE BULLION
    3 DAFT MONKEYS
    THE DESTROYERS
    KIDNAP ALICE
    BRIDIE JACKSON & THE ARBOUR
    BIGGLES WARTIME BAND
    DEXTER SELBOY & THE SHONKY TRIO
    RODNEY BRANIGAN
    ALI GEORGE
    JON HICKS

    Saturday
    SAQWATCH
    DIRTY FUNK SYNDICATE
    TREMBLING BELLS
    BLACKBERRY WOOD
    THE DAMN BUSTERS
    KANGAROO MOON
    HOT FEET
    BACK BEFORE BREAKFAST
    THE BOOKSHOP BAND
    DAISY CHAPMAN
    ASH MANDRAKE
    MAGIC LANTERN

    Sunday
    5000 AD
    VIOLENTANGO
    THE DUBSOULS
    PETE ROE & BAND
    BETHIA BEADMAN BAND
    THE DUCKWORTHS
    JENNIFER CROOK
    STEVIE JO DOOLEY
    THE STRINGBEANS
    BEANS ON TOAST
    MARC O'REILLY
    BASHEMA HALL & DANIELLE CELESTE

    BIMBLE INN

    Thursday
    SPECIAL GUEST
    TBA
    THE TURBANS
    UNDERCOVER HIPPIE
    HOPE AND THORNE
    PHILLIP HENRY & HANNAH MARTIN
    DU FUEGO
    SEE BOARD OUTSIDE BIMBLE

    Friday
    LOWB DJ SET (ANDY BARLOW/LAMB)
    THE DESTORYERS
    JOHN FAIRHUST
    BIMBLE DJS
    SASSKWATCH
    MARTIN HARLEY
    JOHN LANGAN BAND
    RUARRI JOSEPH
    SEE BOARD OUTSIDE BIMBLE

    Saturday
    DJ ADAM FREELAND
    THE CORRESPONDENTS
    KITTEN & THE HIP
    BIMBLE DJS
    BOHEAMONAUGHTS
    DR BLUEGRASS & THE LIBILITY 8
    MARC O'REILLY
    SEE BOARD OUTSIDE BIMBLE

    Sunday
    SLAMBOREE
    DJ BYRNE
    SPECIAL GUEST
    BIMBLE DJS
    TBA
    CC SMUGGLERS
    DUNCAN DISORDERLY & THE SCALLYWAGS
    SEE BOARD OUTSIDE BIMBLE
    NED THE KIDS DYLAN
    REVEREND IKE'S SUNDAY SOUL SERVICE
    I hate you

  4. #94

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    ohh, no. you had to scroll through the lineup. sorry for forcing you to do so.

  5. #95
    Milkshake suprefan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Burbank CA
    Posts
    43,938

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Uh yeah, this is easier.

    http://www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk/line-up/


    And Other Stage would be a good place to be Friday night.

  6. #96
    Member Godspeed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    1,249

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Quote Originally Posted by bemerritt View Post
    ohh, no. you had to scroll through the lineup. sorry for forcing you to do so.
    I was kidding little breh. I thought the direct quote would give you a heads up.

  7. #97
    old school
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    land
    Posts
    3,191

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Quote Originally Posted by suprefan View Post
    Uh yeah, this is easier.

    http://www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk/line-up/


    And Other Stage would be a good place to be Friday night.

    it looks so overwhelming when you see it all on one page. so much to see. so little time.

    take me back
    Lick an orange, it tastes like an orange. Lick a pineapple, it tastes like a pineapple. Go ahead, try it. Try some more. The strawberries taste like strawberries. The snozzberries taste like snozzberries! We are the music makers, and we are the dreamers of dreams. Come along, come along.

  8. #98
    Coachella Junkie paulb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    North Woods, WI
    Posts
    18,833

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Jesus, that took me forever to read every single name. I cant imagine what the conflicts are like, or the time to walk between all the stages. So say its safe to assume, the top name on every stage for Friday will be playing against each other, so it will be Arctic Monkeys vs Portishead vs Sinead O Connor vs Chic vs Crystal Castles vs The Horrors vs Simian Mobile Disco vs Carl Craig vs another stage that has Boys Noize/SMD again too with Circus tents, several dj tents, spoken word tent, kids stage, cinema tent...

    Fuck.
    Last edited by paulb; 05-30-2013 at 01:01 PM.
    Upcoming Shows:
    Kasabian/Bo Ningen: 10/1 @ Metro
    Coachella: 4/10-12 @ Empire Polo Fields

  9. #99

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    some of the smaller stages go later, thus reducing some of the conflicts with the highest billed on each stage. But yeah, friday night is a massive set of clashes. Chic it is for me.

  10. #100
    old school
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    land
    Posts
    3,191

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Quote Originally Posted by paulb View Post
    Jesus, that took me forever to read every single name. I cant imagine what the conflicts are like, or the time to walk between all the stages. So say its safe to assume, the top name on every stage for Friday will be playing against each other, so it will be Arctic Monkeys vs Portishead vs Sinead O Connor vs Chic vs Crystal Castles vs The Horrors vs Simian Mobile Disco vs Carl Craig vs another stage that has Boys Noize/SMD again too with Circus tents, several dj tents, spoken word tent, kids stage, cinema tent...

    Fuck.
    yes, its mental. one year we had to choose between The Verve's first show back in England, The National, Groove Armada, My Morning Jacket, and Joan Baez to close out the festival.
    Lick an orange, it tastes like an orange. Lick a pineapple, it tastes like a pineapple. Go ahead, try it. Try some more. The strawberries taste like strawberries. The snozzberries taste like snozzberries! We are the music makers, and we are the dreamers of dreams. Come along, come along.

  11. #101
    Coachella Junkie shakermaker113's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    san francisco
    Posts
    14,813

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    yup. headliner time slot is usually some ridiculous 9-way conflict. supposedly that is intentional, to prevent all 180,000 people trying to converge on one stage at one time.

  12. #102
    Coachella Junkie shakermaker113's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    san francisco
    Posts
    14,813

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    ulrich schnauss playing at the rabbit hole to close sunday night. very nice.

  13. #103
    Coachella Junkie Boourns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    nowhere
    Posts
    26,754

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Quote Originally Posted by shakermaker113 View Post
    ulrich schnauss playing at the rabbit hole to close sunday night. very nice.
    Holy shit. The rabbit hole is a great place, too.

    And yeah, 10pm-midnight is a clusterfuck of conflicts. It would be a great thing to have this year when two of the headliners are Arctic Monkeys and Mumford, though.

    Paul, the clashfinder made my eyes bleed trying to sort it out.
    http://clashfinder.com/s/g2013/
    9/10 Swans @ Roxy, 9/17 Karen O at Masonic Lodge, 9/19 Tokimonsta @ El Rey, 9/20 Chvrches @ Tower Theatre, 9/30 Cibo Matto @ the Roxy, 10/3-4 Desert Stars, 10/9 Zola Jesus @ El Rey, 10/16 Massive Attack @ Greek Theater, 10/22-25 CMJ, 10/26 Asobi Seksu & Slowdive @ Royale

  14. #104
    Coachella Junkie paulb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    North Woods, WI
    Posts
    18,833

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Thanks for the link, haha, holy shit. That is TOOOOOOO much.
    Upcoming Shows:
    Kasabian/Bo Ningen: 10/1 @ Metro
    Coachella: 4/10-12 @ Empire Polo Fields

  15. #105
    Milkshake suprefan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Burbank CA
    Posts
    43,938

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?


  16. #106

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    My Friday night clash looks like this:

    Maceo Plex / Scuba / Chic / Simian Mobile Disco / Julio Bashmore

    And if I was into Arctic Monkey's or Portishead, you could through them into that mix.

    I think I'm going with Chic, but I have a hunch Nile will be over for Coachella next year. Maceo is tempting. The other 3 I will see in Croatia the next week.

    /cool story bro

  17. #107
    Coachella Junkie paulb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    North Woods, WI
    Posts
    18,833

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Sinead O Connor is the correct choice. Then Portishead.
    Upcoming Shows:
    Kasabian/Bo Ningen: 10/1 @ Metro
    Coachella: 4/10-12 @ Empire Polo Fields

  18. #108
    Milkshake suprefan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Burbank CA
    Posts
    43,938

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Quote Originally Posted by paulb View Post
    Sinead O Connor is the correct choice. Then Portishead.
    Cant see both, its one of the other.

  19. #109

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Easier to see the clashes here: http://clashfinder.com/s/g2013/

  20. #110
    old school theklein25's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Long Beach, California
    Posts
    2,770

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    So Daft Punk isn't playing now?
    Follow me on Twitter at Klein25
    The Eeries The Troubadour
    Kasabian Oct 8 Wiltern
    The Horrors Oct 14 Santa Ana

  21. #111
    Milkshake suprefan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Burbank CA
    Posts
    43,938

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Quote Originally Posted by theklein25 View Post
    So Daft Punk isn't playing now?
    It was a joke. You wouldve never noticed cause the fake site was done so well. the resale date was the giveaway, other than it being Glastombury.com

  22. #112

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Surprise guest with Chic! Heard it here first!

  23. #113

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Quote Originally Posted by bemerritt View Post
    Surprise guest with Chic! Heard it here first!
    Any ideas as to who it is?

    Can we get a list of whose going.

    Glastbonury 2013 Board List:
    ameeps
    bemeritt

    surprefan?

    Check out my concert photos http://www.flickr.com/photos/ameeps/
    August
    1 - Arcade Fire - Forum
    2 - Arcade Fire - Forum
    4 - Arcade Fire - Santa Barbara Bowl
    8-10 - Outside Lands - Golden Gate Park
    14 - Death From Above 1979 - Troubadour
    20 - The Strokes - Chelsea at Cosmopolitan

  24. #114
    old school Spooks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    5,149

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Quote Originally Posted by ameeps View Post
    Any ideas as to who it is?

    Can we get a list of whose going.

    Glastbonury 2013 Board List:
    ameeps
    bemeritt

    surprefan?
    Suprefan decided not to go after finding out Radiohead won't be there this year...

    There's a nice gap after Cat Power on Sunday at the Park Stage. A secret set by Atoms for Peace

    9/16 Seth Troxler @ Standard
    9/17 Ty Segall @ Webster
    9/18 Kode 9 @ Verboten
    9/19 The Replacements @ Forest Hills Stadium
    9/20 There Will Be Blood Live @ United Palace


    Quote Originally Posted by guedita View Post
    Help me decide what to wear to the show I'm going to tonight, everyone. I'll post pics of my six different potential outfits in a second.
    Quote Originally Posted by bmack86 View Post
    What is it about a band you love unconditionally that makes you adore them? Otherwise I'm going to just rip all over your shitty taste in bad bands.

  25. #115

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Baseless speculation over on the efests board has AfP on the Other stage on friday. Really hoping for Hot Chip after Cat Power on Sunday.

  26. #116

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Atoms for Peace makes sense as a secret performance. Thom loves Glastonbury and they'll want to make their first semi-public show back home. I'm sure they'll be there. I just caught them at Club Amok so I won't feel too bad if I miss them.

    Can someone explain why past Glastonbury years had threads with thousands of posts while this year has 2 or 3 pages at most. Are there less people active on the Coachella forums or less people interested in Glastonbury?
    Last edited by ameeps; 06-18-2013 at 09:10 AM.

    Check out my concert photos http://www.flickr.com/photos/ameeps/
    August
    1 - Arcade Fire - Forum
    2 - Arcade Fire - Forum
    4 - Arcade Fire - Santa Barbara Bowl
    8-10 - Outside Lands - Golden Gate Park
    14 - Death From Above 1979 - Troubadour
    20 - The Strokes - Chelsea at Cosmopolitan

  27. #117
    Coachella Junkie Boourns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    nowhere
    Posts
    26,754

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    I'm not going, so I don't feel a need to post much. Maybe next year. There's a lot I still need to see and do in other countries, though. I can't imagine it topping 2011's lineup, though.
    Last edited by Boourns; 06-18-2013 at 09:13 AM.
    9/10 Swans @ Roxy, 9/17 Karen O at Masonic Lodge, 9/19 Tokimonsta @ El Rey, 9/20 Chvrches @ Tower Theatre, 9/30 Cibo Matto @ the Roxy, 10/3-4 Desert Stars, 10/9 Zola Jesus @ El Rey, 10/16 Massive Attack @ Greek Theater, 10/22-25 CMJ, 10/26 Asobi Seksu & Slowdive @ Royale

  28. #118

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    I think it is just less people from this board going this year. a 2 hour sellout suggests the overall interest is very much still intact.

  29. #119
    Milkshake suprefan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Burbank CA
    Posts
    43,938

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    2 hour sell out occuring because of a backdoor is really what happened. Wouldve been 3 times as long if things werent diff this time.

    Not going due to money shit, not hard to explain.

  30. #120

    Default Re: Glastonbury anyone?

    Quote Originally Posted by suprefan View Post
    2 hour sell out occuring because of a backdoor is really what happened. Wouldve been 3 times as long if things werent diff this time.

    Not going due to money shit, not hard to explain.
    You do realize that the backdoor existed is because they were improperly sending the users to their two main servers, right? Thus leaving one server wide open for people to access via the "back door." If their system was operating correctly, the tickets would have been sold even faster.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-05-2009, 04:28 AM
  2. Glastonbury
    By Scarthy in forum Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-15-2009, 10:22 PM
  3. Glastonbury Headliners....
    By TeamCoachellaHellYeah in forum Music Lounge
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 02-09-2008, 03:15 PM
  4. Jay-Z Headlining Glastonbury
    By braundiggity in forum Rumors/Gossip/Wish List
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 02-08-2008, 01:11 PM
  5. Glastonbury 2007
    By suprefan in forum Music Lounge
    Replies: 64
    Last Post: 04-05-2007, 09:18 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •