FRIDAY (84 Acts)
U2
Neil Young & Crazy Horse
R.E.M.
Weezer
Wilco
Squeeze
Tears For Fears
Radiohead
Patti Smith
Wire
Pavement
Soft Cell (w/Mark Almond)
Bob Seger & the Silver Bullet Band
Simon & Garfunkel
Replacements
Sonic Youth
Pixies
10,000 Maniacs
Mott The Hoople
Rod Stewart & Faces
Fleetwood Mac
Steve Miller Band
The Monkees
Stereolab
Kaiser Chiefs
Shoen Knife
Silverchair
Romeo Void
The Jam
Green Day
Stray Cats
Tom Waits
Johnny & Edgar Winter & Rick Derringer
Ministry
B-52s
XTC
Hollies
Jethro Tull
Georgia Satellites
Presidents of the United States of America
Mission Of Burma
Elvis Costello
Buzzcocks
English Beat
Young Fresh Fellows (Seattle, WA)
The Vibrators
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Better Than Ezra
Sister Double Happiness (San Francisco, CA)
Sloan
Hall & Oates
Jimmy Buffet
America
Paul Revere & the Raiders
Herman’s Hermits
Dream Syndicate
Killing Joke
Tommy Tutone
Howlin’ Maggie (Columbus, OH)
Of Montreal
Translator
Bruce Cockburn
Fleshtones
Billy Bragg
Dropkick Murphys
The Fenians
Young Dubliners
Silos
Doobie Brothers
T-Bone Burnette
Vik Chesnutt
Guadalcanal Diary
Dreams So Real
Floater (Portland, OR)
Scrawl (Columbus. OH)
Bobby Sherman
Dead Can Dance
Laibach
Camper Van Beethoven/Cracker
Tuatara
The Minus 5
Robyn Hitchcock & the Venus 3
Tim Easton (http://www.groundcontroltouring.com)
The Tripwires (Seattle, WA)


SATURDAY (87 acts)
The Rolling Stones
AC/DC
Rush
Pearl Jam
Iron Maiden
David Bowie/Tin Machine
Van Halen
Todd Rundgren
The Tubes
Status Quo
Rammstein
Kinks
Lou Reed
KISS
Judas Priest
J. Geils Band
Soundgarden
Ace Frehley (solo)
Bob Dylan
U.F.O.
Motorhead
Wolfmother
Jet
Roxy Music
Morrissey
Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers
The Cult
Iggy & the Stooges
Sammy Hagar
Z. Z. Top
Joe Perry (solo)
Angels (Angel City)
Alice Cooper
Jesus & Mary Chain
Siouxee & the Banshees
Joan Jett & the Blackhearts
New York Dolls
H.I.M.
Helmet
Screaming Trees
Echo & the Bunnymen
Tom Jones
Golden Earring
Dave Edmunds
Slade
Devo
Scorpions
Nick Cave/Birthday Party
Talk Talk
Hives
Krokus
The Doors (of the 20th Century)
Grand Funk Railroad
Melanie
Leon Russell
X
A.F.I.
Blue Oyster Cult
Cheap Trick
Ted Nugent
System of a Down
Budgie
The Saints (from Australia)
The Guess Who
Davy Jones (of The Monkees)
Stephen Stills
Ry Cooder & David Lindley
Willie Nelson
Glen Campbell
Merle Haggard
Chris Hillman
Blackfoot (w/Ricky Medlocke)
J. J. Cale
Cowboy Junkees
Doobie Brothers
Dr. Hook & the Medicine Show
Weird Al Yankovich
Superchunk
Tiger Army
Ozark Mountain Daredevils
Peter Tork & Shoe Suede Blues
The Godz (featuring Eric Moore)
L7
Kim Fowley
Artful Dodger (from Cleveland, OH)
Kill Dozer
Mike Watt

SUNDAY (55 acts)
Paul McCartney & Ringo Starr
Eric Clapton & Friends
Elton John
Yes
Emmerson, Lake, & Palmer
King Crimson
Yoko Ono & the Plastic Ono Band
Joe Cocker
Madness
Pretenders
Blondie
Talking Heads/David Byrne
Brian Eno
Duran Duran
Cocteau Twins
Bonnie Raitt
Carly Simon
The Radiators (from New Orleans)
James Gang (featuring Joe Walsh)
Jackson Browne
Donovan
Dead Kennedys
Indigo Girls
Heart
Adam & the Ants
Black Flag/Henry Rollins Band
ABC
D.A.F.
Melissa Ethridge
Berlin
Public Image
Psychedelic Furs
Angel (Casablanca Records band)
Jane Siberry
Leo Kottke
Sara Hickman
Jean Luc-Ponty
Max Webster
William Orbit
Harold Budd
Moby
Kevin Ayers
The Adicts
Suzi Quatro
Cabaret Voltaire
Yo La Tengo
Royal Crescent Mob (Columbus. OH)
Sparks
Meat Puppets
Soup Dragons
Liz Story
Crack The Sky
Downy Mildew
Epic Hero