Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    107

    Default OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    ---
    Last edited by WastedTime; 09-27-2011 at 09:19 PM.

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    732

    Default Re: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    no EDC by far

  3. #3

    Default Re: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    Do more K. Post less.

  4. #4
    Coachella Junkie
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    10,573

    Default Re: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    I'd go to that over EDC.

    Holy poo!

  5. #5
    old school unknown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    washington
    Posts
    5,748

    Default Re: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    My knowledge on electronic music, especially European electronic music is limited but god damn that's a long list of live acts.
    Quote Originally Posted by boarderwoozel3 View Post
    I just want to ingest mind-altering chemicals and get my mind blown by tribal lasers.
    Quote Originally Posted by Sleepingrock View Post
    I would rather have an auctioneer mc DnB sets

  6. #6
    Coachella Junkie Ardentbiscuit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    6,746

    Default Re: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    This is supposed to be the 2010 line up for OZORA...


    I hope it's right!




    All artists are 100% confirmed and more to be announced!


    Main Stage Live acts:

    Andromeda (Dreamvision media ) – SWE

    Ace Ventura (Iboga Records) – ISR

    Antidote (Neurobiotic Records) – FR

    Atriohm (Parvati Records) - MAC

    Blue Planet Corporation (Flying Rhino Rec.) – FR

    Burn in Noise (Alchemy Records) - BRA

    California Sunshine (Ultiva Records) - ISR

    Cosmo Circle (D-Djance Records) - PT

    Dick Trevor (Nano Rec./Dragonfly/Flying Rhino) - UK

    Dickster (Nano Records) - UK

    Dark Side ( Winie – One Records) - H

    Fearsome Engine (Nano Records) – UK

    Green Nuns of Revolution (Flying Rhino ) – UK

    Irgumburgum (Psybaba Records) – HUN

    Krama (Spin Twist Records) - GR

    Liquid Soul ( Iboga Records) – CH

    Logic Bomb (Solstice Music) – SWE

    Mr. Peculiar (Sonic Dragon Records) – AUS

    Man With No Name ( Dragonfly/TIP Records) – UK

    Orestis (Tantrumm/Mighty Quinn Rec.) - GR

    Pleiadians (Harmonia Records) – IT

    Penta (AuraQuake Records) - RUS

    Prometheus (Twisted Records) – UK

    Protoculture (Nano Records) - ZA

    Psykovsky (Tantrumm Records) - RUS

    S- Range (Parabola Music) - SWE

    Solar Fields (Ultimae Records) – SWE

    Sun Control Species (Zenon Records/Iboga Rec.) – AUS

    Shpongle (Twisted Records) LIVE IN CONCERT – UK

    Sensifeel (Spin Twist Records) - FR

    Sensient (Zenon Records) - AUS

    Transwave (3D Vision Records ) – FR

    Tristan (Nano Records/Twisted) – UK

    U-Recken (Dooflex Records) - ISR

    Union Jack (Platipus Records) - UK

    Vibrasphere (Digital Structures/Tribal Vision) – SWE

    Wizzy Noise (Harmonia Records) - GR

    Xenomorph (System Shock Rec.) - GER

    Younger Brother (Twisted Records) LIVE IN CONCERT – UK


    Main Stage Dj sets:

    Alpha (Interzone.pa) – GER

    Absolum (3d Vision) – FR

    Christof (3D Vision ) - FR

    Dimitri (T.I.P. World) - UK

    Driss (Hadra Network) – FR

    Doc (Harmonia Records) – GRE

    Dick Trevor (Nano Records) – UK

    Edoardo (Neurobiotic Records) – IT

    Etnica dj set (EtnicaNet) – IT

    Giuseppe (Parvati Records) – IT

    Gorgo (Human Touch) – HUN

    Jirzij (Irgum Burgum/Psybaba Records) – HUN

    Kristian (Transient Records) – UK

    Kraak (SpiralExit) – HUN

    Laughing Buddha dj set ( Nano Records) – UK

    L’Elf (Turbo Trance Records) – FR

    Lucas (T.I.P. Records) – UK

    Oleg (Deepsmile/Human Touch) – HUN

    Peter Didjital (Digital Structures) – SWE

    Ragen (Nano Records ) - UK

    Sensifeel dj set (Spin Twist Records) - FR

    Shane Gobi (Alchemy Records) – UK

    Slater (Tribal Vision Records) - CZ

    Swarup (Universo Parallelo ) - BR

    SubConciousmind (SCM ) - CH

    Tsubi (Human Touch) – HUN



    Chill Stage Live acts:

    Aes Dana (Ultimae Records) - FR

    Asura (Ultimae Records) – FR

    Blue Planet Corporation (Flying Rhino Rec.) – FR

    Cell (Ultimae Records) - FR

    Carbon Based Lifeforms ( Ultimae Records) – SWE

    Digital Mistery Tour (aka Total Eclipse) – FR

    H.U.V.A. Network (Ultimae Records) – FR/SWE

    ChillinBerlin (Mindwaves music) – GER

    Soul Surfer (Millennium Records) – SWE

    Solar Fields (Ultimae Records) – SWE

    Tripswitch (Interchill Records) - UK

    Vibrasphere (Digital Structures/Tribal Vision) – SWE

    Ancient Core (Cosmic Plazma) - RO


    More to be announced !!!



    Chill Stage Dj sets:

    Ott (Twisted Records)- UK

    Nanda (Chillosophy Music) –C/SWE

    Dave Arc-i (Brighton ) – UK

    Iaindub(Something groovy) – UK

    AddSimeon (Something groovy) – UK


    More to be announced !!!


  7. #7
    old school juloxx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Babylon
    Posts
    4,072

    Default Re: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    EDC > This

    Partially because I dont have to travel across the world, and partially because the EDC lineup/s are just better

    ....and the rides. Cant forget the rides
    G-funk acquired, thank you Coachella

    Quote Originally Posted by Theijuiel View Post
    Don't watch Conspiracy Theory while on mushrooms.
    You know a festival is in the process of dying when you start to see sports jerseys there....

  8. #8
    Coachella Junkie
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    10,573

    Default Re: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    Shpongle, Carbon Based Lifeforms, and Solar Fields > EDC.

  9. #9
    Coachella Junkie Ardentbiscuit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    6,746

    Default Re: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    HOLLY CRAP! 2011 LINEUP WINS ALL!!!!!!!!!



    O.Z.O.R.A Festival 2011

    August 2-7


    Main Stage Live acts:

    Ace Ventura (Iboga Records) – ISR

    Allaby (Nano Records) – UK

    AMD (Nano Records) – UK

    Antidote (Neurobiotic Records) – FR

    Atmos (Spiral Trax/Atmotech) – SWE

    Behind Blue Eyes (Iboga Records) – DK

    Cosmo Circle (D-Djance Records) - PT

    Dark Side (Winie One Records) - H

    Derango (Parvati Records) – SWE

    Enichkin (Avatar Records/Triplag Music) – RUS

    Fearsome Engine (Nano Records) – UK

    Filteria (Suntrip Records) – GR

    Gaudium (Iboga Records) – SWE

    Green Nuns of the Revolution (Flying Rhino ) – UK

    Hux Flux (Solstice Music) – SWE

    Irgumburgum (Psybaba Records) – HUN

    Krama (Spin Twist Records) – GR

    Logic Bomb (Solstice Music) – SWE

    Man With No Name ( Dragonfly/TIP Records) – UK

    Megalopsy (Dark Prisma Records) – ARG

    Mindwave (Phonokol Records) – ISR

    Orestis (Tantrumm/Mighty Quinn Rec.) - GR

    Ovnimoon (IONO Music) – RCH

    Ozric Tentacles (Snapper Music) LIVE IN CONCERT – UK

    Penta (AuraQuake Records) - RUS

    Pleiadians (Harmonia Records) – IT

    Protoculture (Nano Records) - ZA

    Protonica (IONO Music ) – GER

    Sensient (Zenon Records) - AUS

    Shpongle (Twisted Records) LIVE IN CONCERT – UK

    Star Sounds Orchestra (Planetware Records) LIVE IN CONCERT - GER

    SubConsciousMind (Ektoplazm) – CH

    Suntree (IONO Music ) – ISR

    The Delta (Solstice Music International) – GER

    Tranan (Solstice Music) – SWE

    Transwave (3D Vision Records ) – FR

    Trippy Hippies (Psybaba Records) – HUN

    Tristan (Nano Records/Twisted) – UK

    U-Recken (Dooflex Records) - ISR

    Union Jack (Platipus Records) - UK

    X-Dream (Solstice Music International) – GER

    -Z- (Alpha & Antagon) (Shivlink Records) - GER

    Zen Mechanics (Neurobiotic Records) - B


    Main Stage Dj sets:

    Boom Shankar (BMSS Records) – GER

    Chriss (Full Moon Festival ) – GER

    Dimitri (T.I.P. World) – UK

    Djane Gaby (Source Creation/Digital Nation) SLO

    Driss (Hadra Network) – FR

    Doc (Harmonia Records) – GRE

    Edoardo (Neurobiotic Records) – IT

    Gino (Sonica Festival ) – IT

    Gorgo (Human Touch) – HUN

    Gus Till ( Flying Rhino, SUB ) - UK/Bali

    James Monro (4Digital/Flying Rhino) – UK (CLASSIC SET)

    Kraak (SpiralExit) – HUN

    Lucas (T.I.P. Records) – UK

    Mike Maguire (Dragonfly Records) – UK

    Oleg (Deepsmile/Human Touch) – HUN

    Peter Didjital (Digital Structures) – SWE

    Raja Ram (TIP Records) – UK

    Sabaii Sabaii (Spirit Zone/Vuuv Experience) - TH

    Sensifeel dj set (Spin Twist Records) - FR

    Shane Gobi (Alchemy Records) – UK

    Tsubi (Human Touch) – HUN


    Chill Stage Live acts:

    Aes Dana (Ultimae Records) - FR

    Asura (Ultimae Records) – FR

    Ancient Core (Cosmic Plazma) – RO

    Aurafood (Independent) - HUN

    Banco de Gaia (Disco Gecko Recordings) – UK

    Biosphere (Biophone Records) – N

    Cell (Ultimae Records) - FR

    Carbon Based Lifeforms ( Ultimae Records) – SWE

    Circular (Ultimae Records) - FR

    Digital Tooki (Stani Pani Collective) – SRB

    Eat Static (Mesmobeat/Solstice/T.I.P. World/Interchill) – UK

    Entheogenic (Universal ********* Rec.) – GER

    Hibernation (Aleph Zero records) - UK

    H.U.V.A. Network (Ultimae Records) – FR/SWE

    Jaia (Tribal Vision Records) – FR

    Kaya Project (Interchill Records) – UK

    Kalumet in Dub (Independent) – H

    Ott (Twisted Records)- UK

    Prometheus (Twisted ) – UK

    Pupilla (Cokxpon ) – H

    Solar Fields (Ultimae Records) – SWE

    Soul Surfer (Millennium Records) – SWE

    Sync24 (Ultimae Records) – FR

    Tripswitch (Interchill Records) - UK

    Twang (Independent) – HUN

    Winie One (Winie One Records) – HUN

    Val Vashar (Zenon Records) – CRO

    Zen Lemonade/Gus Till (Flying Rhino, SUB )- UK/Bali



    Chill Stage Dj sets:

    Younger Brother (Twisted) dj set – UK

    AddSimeon (Something groovy) – UK

    Atati (Transcarpathiarts) – UA

    BB303 (Human Touch) – HUN

    Buxi (Psybaba Records) – HUN

    Dave Arc-i (Brighton ) – UK

    Dj Mesterhazy (Syrup) – HUN

    Dovla (Interchill, Flow Records) – CRO

    Iaindub (Something groovy) – UK

    Isu (Akt Records) – HUN

    Leo (SpiralExit) – HUN

    Nanda (Chillosophy Music) – C/SWE

    Nitelight (NVC) – HUN

    Tajmahal (Ultimae Records) – FR

    Tsubi (Human Touch) – HUN

    Slater (Tribal Visions) – CZ

    Stajl (SpiralExit ) – HUN

    Obi (Psybaba Records) – HUN


  10. #10
    old school zimmy1222's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Oakland
    Posts
    2,683

    Default Re: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    my god. that chill stage. DAMN:

    Biosphere
    Eat Static (one of the best downtempo sets i've seen at ********* 2007)
    Kaya Project
    Ott
    Solar Fields
    Younger Brother
    Nanda

    wow.
    oh, and shpongle live, no big deal.
    Looks like a lot of psytrance perhaps. Haven't seen that since Hallucinogen.

    obviously > EDC

  11. #11
    old school TickleMeElmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Anchorage
    Posts
    3,465

    Default Re: OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary

    I know about 2-3 names on this lineup, I have a lotta research to do. What kinda dance music is this?
    Quote Originally Posted by travelfan View Post
    It's a bit unfair though, when I change an MP3 halfway through a song at a party I get yelled at, whereas Skrillex probably got a blow job.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •