PDA

View Full Version : OZORA > EDC, too bad its in hungary



WastedTime
06-02-2009, 06:36 PM
---

goldfromla
06-02-2009, 06:37 PM
no EDC by far

Wheres the beef?
06-02-2009, 07:58 PM
Do more K. Post less.

betao
06-02-2009, 08:26 PM
I'd go to that over EDC.

Holy poo!

unknown
06-02-2009, 08:44 PM
My knowledge on electronic music, especially European electronic music is limited but god damn that's a long list of live acts.

Ardentbiscuit
02-21-2010, 05:46 PM
This is supposed to be the 2010 line up for OZORA...


I hope it's right!






All artists are 100% confirmed and more to be announced!


Main Stage Live acts:

Andromeda (Dreamvision media ) – SWE

Ace Ventura (Iboga Records) – ISR

Antidote (Neurobiotic Records) – FR

Atriohm (Parvati Records) - MAC

Blue Planet Corporation (Flying Rhino Rec.) – FR

Burn in Noise (Alchemy Records) - BRA

California Sunshine (Ultiva Records) - ISR

Cosmo Circle (D-Djance Records) - PT

Dick Trevor (Nano Rec./Dragonfly/Flying Rhino) - UK

Dickster (Nano Records) - UK

Dark Side ( Winie – One Records) - H

Fearsome Engine (Nano Records) – UK

Green Nuns of Revolution (Flying Rhino ) – UK

Irgumburgum (Psybaba Records) – HUN

Krama (Spin Twist Records) - GR

Liquid Soul ( Iboga Records) – CH

Logic Bomb (Solstice Music) – SWE

Mr. Peculiar (Sonic Dragon Records) – AUS

Man With No Name ( Dragonfly/TIP Records) – UK

Orestis (Tantrumm/Mighty Quinn Rec.) - GR

Pleiadians (Harmonia Records) – IT

Penta (AuraQuake Records) - RUS

Prometheus (Twisted Records) – UK

Protoculture (Nano Records) - ZA

Psykovsky (Tantrumm Records) - RUS

S- Range (Parabola Music) - SWE

Solar Fields (Ultimae Records) – SWE

Sun Control Species (Zenon Records/Iboga Rec.) – AUS

Shpongle (Twisted Records) LIVE IN CONCERT – UK

Sensifeel (Spin Twist Records) - FR

Sensient (Zenon Records) - AUS

Transwave (3D Vision Records ) – FR

Tristan (Nano Records/Twisted) – UK

U-Recken (Dooflex Records) - ISR

Union Jack (Platipus Records) - UK

Vibrasphere (Digital Structures/Tribal Vision) – SWE

Wizzy Noise (Harmonia Records) - GR

Xenomorph (System Shock Rec.) - GER

Younger Brother (Twisted Records) LIVE IN CONCERT – UK


Main Stage Dj sets:

Alpha (Interzone.pa) – GER

Absolum (3d Vision) – FR

Christof (3D Vision ) - FR

Dimitri (T.I.P. World) - UK

Driss (Hadra Network) – FR

Doc (Harmonia Records) – GRE

Dick Trevor (Nano Records) – UK

Edoardo (Neurobiotic Records) – IT

Etnica dj set (EtnicaNet) – IT

Giuseppe (Parvati Records) – IT

Gorgo (Human Touch) – HUN

Jirzij (Irgum Burgum/Psybaba Records) – HUN

Kristian (Transient Records) – UK

Kraak (SpiralExit) – HUN

Laughing Buddha dj set ( Nano Records) – UK

L’Elf (Turbo Trance Records) – FR

Lucas (T.I.P. Records) – UK

Oleg (Deepsmile/Human Touch) – HUN

Peter Didjital (Digital Structures) – SWE

Ragen (Nano Records ) - UK

Sensifeel dj set (Spin Twist Records) - FR

Shane Gobi (Alchemy Records) – UK

Slater (Tribal Vision Records) - CZ

Swarup (Universo Parallelo ) - BR

SubConciousmind (SCM ) - CH

Tsubi (Human Touch) – HUN



Chill Stage Live acts:

Aes Dana (Ultimae Records) - FR

Asura (Ultimae Records) – FR

Blue Planet Corporation (Flying Rhino Rec.) – FR

Cell (Ultimae Records) - FR

Carbon Based Lifeforms ( Ultimae Records) – SWE

Digital Mistery Tour (aka Total Eclipse) – FR

H.U.V.A. Network (Ultimae Records) – FR/SWE

ChillinBerlin (Mindwaves music) – GER

Soul Surfer (Millennium Records) – SWE

Solar Fields (Ultimae Records) – SWE

Tripswitch (Interchill Records) - UK

Vibrasphere (Digital Structures/Tribal Vision) – SWE

Ancient Core (Cosmic Plazma) - RO


More to be announced !!!



Chill Stage Dj sets:

Ott (Twisted Records)- UK

Nanda (Chillosophy Music) –C/SWE

Dave Arc-i (Brighton ) – UK

Iaindub(Something groovy) – UK

AddSimeon (Something groovy) – UK


More to be announced !!!

juloxx
02-21-2010, 06:38 PM
EDC > This

Partially because I dont have to travel across the world, and partially because the EDC lineup/s are just better

....and the rides. Cant forget the rides

betao
02-21-2010, 08:54 PM
Shpongle, Carbon Based Lifeforms, and Solar Fields > EDC.

Ardentbiscuit
02-24-2011, 09:55 AM
HOLLY CRAP! 2011 LINEUP WINS ALL!!!!!!!!!





O.Z.O.R.A Festival 2011

August 2-7


Main Stage Live acts:

Ace Ventura (Iboga Records) – ISR

Allaby (Nano Records) – UK

AMD (Nano Records) – UK

Antidote (Neurobiotic Records) – FR

Atmos (Spiral Trax/Atmotech) – SWE

Behind Blue Eyes (Iboga Records) – DK

Cosmo Circle (D-Djance Records) - PT

Dark Side (Winie One Records) - H

Derango (Parvati Records) – SWE

Enichkin (Avatar Records/Triplag Music) – RUS

Fearsome Engine (Nano Records) – UK

Filteria (Suntrip Records) – GR

Gaudium (Iboga Records) – SWE

Green Nuns of the Revolution (Flying Rhino ) – UK

Hux Flux (Solstice Music) – SWE

Irgumburgum (Psybaba Records) – HUN

Krama (Spin Twist Records) – GR

Logic Bomb (Solstice Music) – SWE

Man With No Name ( Dragonfly/TIP Records) – UK

Megalopsy (Dark Prisma Records) – ARG

Mindwave (Phonokol Records) – ISR

Orestis (Tantrumm/Mighty Quinn Rec.) - GR

Ovnimoon (IONO Music) – RCH

Ozric Tentacles (Snapper Music) LIVE IN CONCERT – UK

Penta (AuraQuake Records) - RUS

Pleiadians (Harmonia Records) – IT

Protoculture (Nano Records) - ZA

Protonica (IONO Music ) – GER

Sensient (Zenon Records) - AUS

Shpongle (Twisted Records) LIVE IN CONCERT – UK

Star Sounds Orchestra (Planetware Records) LIVE IN CONCERT - GER

SubConsciousMind (Ektoplazm) – CH

Suntree (IONO Music ) – ISR

The Delta (Solstice Music International) – GER

Tranan (Solstice Music) – SWE

Transwave (3D Vision Records ) – FR

Trippy Hippies (Psybaba Records) – HUN

Tristan (Nano Records/Twisted) – UK

U-Recken (Dooflex Records) - ISR

Union Jack (Platipus Records) - UK

X-Dream (Solstice Music International) – GER

-Z- (Alpha & Antagon) (Shivlink Records) - GER

Zen Mechanics (Neurobiotic Records) - B


Main Stage Dj sets:

Boom Shankar (BMSS Records) – GER

Chriss (Full Moon Festival ) – GER

Dimitri (T.I.P. World) – UK

Djane Gaby (Source Creation/Digital Nation) SLO

Driss (Hadra Network) – FR

Doc (Harmonia Records) – GRE

Edoardo (Neurobiotic Records) – IT

Gino (Sonica Festival ) – IT

Gorgo (Human Touch) – HUN

Gus Till ( Flying Rhino, SUB ) - UK/Bali

James Monro (4Digital/Flying Rhino) – UK (CLASSIC SET)

Kraak (SpiralExit) – HUN

Lucas (T.I.P. Records) – UK

Mike Maguire (Dragonfly Records) – UK

Oleg (Deepsmile/Human Touch) – HUN

Peter Didjital (Digital Structures) – SWE

Raja Ram (TIP Records) – UK

Sabaii Sabaii (Spirit Zone/Vuuv Experience) - TH

Sensifeel dj set (Spin Twist Records) - FR

Shane Gobi (Alchemy Records) – UK

Tsubi (Human Touch) – HUN


Chill Stage Live acts:

Aes Dana (Ultimae Records) - FR

Asura (Ultimae Records) – FR

Ancient Core (Cosmic Plazma) – RO

Aurafood (Independent) - HUN

Banco de Gaia (Disco Gecko Recordings) – UK

Biosphere (Biophone Records) – N

Cell (Ultimae Records) - FR

Carbon Based Lifeforms ( Ultimae Records) – SWE

Circular (Ultimae Records) - FR

Digital Tooki (Stani Pani Collective) – SRB

Eat Static (Mesmobeat/Solstice/T.I.P. World/Interchill) – UK

Entheogenic (Universal ********* Rec.) – GER

Hibernation (Aleph Zero records) - UK

H.U.V.A. Network (Ultimae Records) – FR/SWE

Jaia (Tribal Vision Records) – FR

Kaya Project (Interchill Records) – UK

Kalumet in Dub (Independent) – H

Ott (Twisted Records)- UK

Prometheus (Twisted ) – UK

Pupilla (Cokxpon ) – H

Solar Fields (Ultimae Records) – SWE

Soul Surfer (Millennium Records) – SWE

Sync24 (Ultimae Records) – FR

Tripswitch (Interchill Records) - UK

Twang (Independent) – HUN

Winie One (Winie One Records) – HUN

Val Vashar (Zenon Records) – CRO

Zen Lemonade/Gus Till (Flying Rhino, SUB )- UK/Bali



Chill Stage Dj sets:

Younger Brother (Twisted) dj set – UK

AddSimeon (Something groovy) – UK

Atati (Transcarpathiarts) – UA

BB303 (Human Touch) – HUN

Buxi (Psybaba Records) – HUN

Dave Arc-i (Brighton ) – UK

Dj Mesterhazy (Syrup) – HUN

Dovla (Interchill, Flow Records) – CRO

Iaindub (Something groovy) – UK

Isu (Akt Records) – HUN

Leo (SpiralExit) – HUN

Nanda (Chillosophy Music) – C/SWE

Nitelight (NVC) – HUN

Tajmahal (Ultimae Records) – FR

Tsubi (Human Touch) – HUN

Slater (Tribal Visions) – CZ

Stajl (SpiralExit ) – HUN

Obi (Psybaba Records) – HUN

zimmy1222
02-24-2011, 10:50 AM
my god. that chill stage. DAMN:

Biosphere
Eat Static (one of the best downtempo sets i've seen at ********* 2007)
Kaya Project
Ott
Solar Fields
Younger Brother
Nanda

wow.
oh, and shpongle live, no big deal.
Looks like a lot of psytrance perhaps. Haven't seen that since Hallucinogen.

obviously > EDC

TickleMeElmo
02-24-2011, 01:54 PM
I know about 2-3 names on this lineup, I have a lotta research to do. What kinda dance music is this?